Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 23 Oct 2014, 00:40

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]



Forum rules


READ and FOLLOW the rules or you will be warned and/or post thrashed.

Moderators, please enforce (and if possible place the link to the template in your sig).

1. I have a problem....
Update your Openkore

2. Still having problems?
Search the openkore wiki, particularly the FAQ.

3. No information in the wiki?
Search the forums

4. Cant find what you need? / Do not understand?
Post a thread in the right category.

This section is not for connectivity issues.

Private server specific topics go here.
Official server specific topics go here.

Try to keep general support questions here.

5. Use a good title
Topic title must be concise and descriptive. Titles with the words "problem, help" and random nonsense will be trashed on sight.

Good title[/color]: Does pickupitems supports regular expression
Bad title[/color]: pickupitems.txt HALP PLX

Pickupitems and items_control does not support regular expression.

6. Use code tags for your config, macro, etc.

7. Write an post that is informative and should contain:
Brief description of the problem.
What you have done so far, using screen shots and video if it assist in explaining the problem.
Portion of config/macros changes that is relevant to the problem.
Any other useful information: did you recently get patches, any gm announcements

The only forum for asking for help is the support section, and users are required to post using the template.

Thanks you for your cooperation.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: config for Preserve
PostPosted: 21 Jan 2012, 07:32 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 21 Jan 2012, 06:57
Posts: 1
Hi, I'm not english so if you don't understand my english say me =)
My problem is to config my bot to do Preserve skill ( stalker )
I went in Config.txt
and I write this :

useSelf_skill Preserve {
lvl 1
sp > 100
whenStatusInactive Preserve
timeout 600
}
But my bot can't understand what I do to say
Why ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: config for Preserve
PostPosted: 29 Jan 2012, 22:17 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 645
Location: Brazil - DF
Try this :

Code:
useSelf_skill Preserve {
lvl 1
sp > 10
whenStatusInactive ST_PRESERVE
timeout 600
}


Don't forget to return.

See the correct skill name in your tables/.../skillnametable.txt

Syntax :

Quote:
ST_PRESERVE#Preserve#

Quote:
JOBNAME_STATUSNAME#Skill Name#

_________________
"Remember that there are three things all wise fear: the sea in storm, a moonless night and the anger of a gentle man." :P

#English Killer


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
[ Time : 0.048s | 14 Queries | GZIP : On ]