Openkore.com
http://forums.openkore.com/

console /<text>/
http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=17164
Page 2 of 2

Author:  headlesscarmen [ 11 Dec 2018, 11:41 ]
Post subject:  Re: console /<text>/

fadreus wrote:
headlesscarmen wrote:
is there a way to lump all the stat enchanted armor in one block?


AFAIK, there might be a way; using eval <regexp> for example.
But it just gonna be an extra work for the same thing.
Simply duplicate your automacro much easier.


thanks fad, duplicate it is.

anyway, any idea to have ONLY 1pcs of these armor in my inventory at one time? The plan is to have only 1pcs of armor in the inventory. after the said armor broke,switch to next available one.

Code:
macro equipnow1 {
[
   $plus0 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [1])
   $plus1 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [LUK+1] [1])
   $plus2 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [LUK+2] [1])
   $plus3 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [DEX+1] [1])
   $plus4 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [DEX+2] [1])
   $plus5 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [INT+1] [1])
   $plus6 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [INT+2] [1])
   $plus7 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [AGI+1] [1])
   $plus8 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [AGI+2] [1])
   $plus9 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [STR+1] [1])
   $plus10 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [STR+2] [1])
   $plus11 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [AGI+3] [1])
   $plus12 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [LUK+3] [1])
   $plus13 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [INT+3] [1])
   $plus14 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [VIT+3] [1])
   $plus15 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [DEX+3] [1])
   $plus16 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [STR+3] [1])
   $plus17 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [VIT+1] [1])
   $plus18 = @invamount(Diabolus Armor [VIT+2] [1])
   
   
   if ($plus0 == 0) goto equip0
   if ($plus1 == 0) goto equip1
   if ($plus2 == 0) goto equip2
   if ($plus3 == 0) goto equip3
   if ($plus4 == 0) goto equip4
   if ($plus5 == 0) goto equip5
   if ($plus6 == 0) goto equip6
   if ($plus7 == 0) goto equip7
   if ($plus8 == 0) goto equip8
   if ($plus9 == 0) goto equip9
   if ($plus10 == 0) goto equip10
   if ($plus11 == 0) goto equip11
   if ($plus12 == 0) goto equip12
   if ($plus13 == 0) goto equip13
   if ($plus14 == 0) goto equip14
   if ($plus15 == 0) goto equip15
   if ($plus16 == 0) goto equip16
   if ($plus17 == 0) goto equip17
   if ($plus18 == 0) goto equip18
   stop
   
   :equip0
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [1]
   :equip1
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [LUK+1] [1]
   :equip2
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [LUK+2] [1]
   :equip3
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [DEX+1] [1]
   :equip4
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [DEX+2] [1]
   :equip5
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [INT+1] [1]
   :equip6
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [INT+2] [1]
   :equip7
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [AGI+1] [1]
   :equip8
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [AGI+2] [1]
   :equip9
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [STR+1] [1]
   :equip10
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [STR+2] [1]
   :equip11
   do cart add Diabolus Armor [AGI+3] [1]
   :equip12
   do cart add Diabolus Armor [LUK+3] [1]
   :equip13
   do cart add Diabolus Armor [INT+3] [1]
   :equip14
   do cart add Diabolus Armor [VIT+3] [1]
   :equip15
   do cart add Diabolus Armor [DEX+3] [1]
   :equip16
   do cart add Diabolus Armor [STR+3] [1]
   :equip17
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [VIT+1] [1]
   :equip18
   do cart get Diabolus Armor [VIT+2] [1]
   
   
   
   stop
   
]
}

Author:  fadreus [ 11 Dec 2018, 22:29 ]
Post subject:  Re: console /<text>/

Use item_control.txt

Page 2 of 2 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/