Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 31 Oct 2014, 00:07

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 05:17 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Dec 2010, 04:08
Posts: 6
Actually i'm just new to this server but i had a lot of experience botting on other servers. So i downloaded this new updated OpenKore 2.0.7 bot.

so i was using this Ip address and it actually worked in the first time but i still get a lot of Unknown errors like 07F7 and others, and when i tried to type "ml" as a command in the bot no monsters found even players...

[International - iRO: Valkyrie]
ip 128.241.92.163
port 6900
master_version 1
version 18
serverType 22
serverEncoding Western
paddedPackets 0
paddedPackets_attackID 0x72
paddedPackets_skillUseID 0xF5
recvpackets recvpackets-iro.txt

....then suddenly after few tries to fix this, i got this error!!

---------------------------------------------------------------------

OpenKore version 2.0.7 (Release Candidate)
Network state = 4
Network handler = Network::DirectConnection
SVN revision: 6803
No loaded plugins.

Error message:
Assertion ('HASH(0x4a600ec)' must be of class 'Actor::You') failed!
at C:/Users/Duane/Desktop/RagnaBot/openkore-2.0.7.2/src/deps/Carp/Assert.pm line 271
Carp::Assert::assert('', '\'HASH(0x4a600ec)\' must be of class \'Actor::You\'') called at src/Utils/Assert.pm line 31
Utils::Assert::assertClass('HASH(0x4a600ec)', 'Actor::You') called at src/Misc.pm line 229
Misc::checkValidity('Packet: attack_range') called at src/Network/Receive.pm line 478
Network::Receive::parse('Network::Receive::ServerType0=HASH(0x2ea3680)', ':\x{1}\x{5}\x{0}') called at src/functions.pl line 1203
main::parseIncomingMessage(':\x{1}\x{5}\x{0}') called at src/functions.pl line 548
main::mainLoop_initialized() called at src/functions.pl line 70
main::mainLoop() called at src/Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x3df5b4c)') called at openkore.pl line 96
main::__start() called at start.pl line 119

Stack trace:
Assertion ('HASH(0x4a600ec)' must be of class 'Actor::You') failed!
at C:/Users/Duane/Desktop/RagnaBot/openkore-2.0.7.2/src/deps/Carp/Assert.pm line 271
Carp::Assert::assert('', '\'HASH(0x4a600ec)\' must be of class \'Actor::You\'') called at src/Utils/Assert.pm line 31
Utils::Assert::assertClass('HASH(0x4a600ec)', 'Actor::You') called at src/Misc.pm line 229
Misc::checkValidity('Packet: attack_range') called at src/Network/Receive.pm line 478
Network::Receive::parse('Network::Receive::ServerType0=HASH(0x2ea3680)', ':\x{1}\x{5}\x{0}') called at src/functions.pl line 1203
main::parseIncomingMessage(':\x{1}\x{5}\x{0}') called at src/functions.pl line 548
main::mainLoop_initialized() called at src/functions.pl line 70
main::mainLoop() called at src/Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x3df5b4c)') called at openkore.pl line 96
main::__start() called at start.pl line 119
at C:/Users/Duane/Desktop/RagnaBot/openkore-2.0.7.2/src/deps/Carp/Assert.pm line 271
Carp::Assert::assert('', '\'HASH(0x4a600ec)\' must be of class \'Actor::You\'') called at src/Utils/Assert.pm line 31
Utils::Assert::assertClass('HASH(0x4a600ec)', 'Actor::You') called at src/Misc.pm line 229
Misc::checkValidity('Packet: attack_range') called at src/Network/Receive.pm line 478
Network::Receive::parse('Network::Receive::ServerType0=HASH(0x2ea3680)', ':\x{1}\x{5}\x{0}') called at src/functions.pl line 1203
main::parseIncomingMessage(':\x{1}\x{5}\x{0}') called at src/functions.pl line 548
main::mainLoop_initialized() called at src/functions.pl line 70
main::mainLoop() called at src/Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x3df5b4c)') called at openkore.pl line 96
main::__start() called at start.pl line 119

---------------------------------------------------------------------

PLEASE HELP ME!! I'll APPRECIATE YOU'RE KINDNESS!! :)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 11:33 
Offline
Perl Monk
Perl Monk
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 14:04
Posts: 427
Location: Brazil
Update your Openkore + tables folder.

Not a bug, moved.

_________________
Quit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 13:29 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Dec 2010, 04:08
Posts: 6
where can i download the new table? i have the 2.0.7 table from the new updated openkore.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 18:08 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt

Joined: 09 Apr 2008, 13:39
Posts: 76
Update to the latest SVN.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 18:47 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Dec 2010, 04:08
Posts: 6
where can i get that, i'm really sorry i'm not used to this site and everything. -_-


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 21:42 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Dec 2010, 04:08
Posts: 6
please help!!! :( i got to connect to the game using the bot, no unknown packets, but...i'm having trouble with the bot status, like my name, it shows "ge_King" instead of "Soge_King" then it shows that my level is 0 and has 0% even though i'm not level 0, i also tried the new table for the bot


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 07 Dec 2010, 22:20 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Posts: 1818
Most of the tables should be used as provided with trunk, especially connection-related stuff. There is no such problems with iRO Valkyrie now as you've described.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2010, 04:34 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Dec 2010, 04:08
Posts: 6
thank you guys for the concern. :) really appreciate it. it's working now,


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 19 Dec 2010, 15:31 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 19 Dec 2010, 13:20
Posts: 3
How do i update it? Whats SVN? I really dont understand the terms here as iam a newb =(


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Can't connect to Valkyrie IRO with new bot 2.0.7
PostPosted: 20 Dec 2010, 11:29 
Offline
Perl Monk
Perl Monk
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 14:04
Posts: 427
Location: Brazil
Download a new Openkore or update your version using TortoiseSVN.
http://openkore.com/index.php/Main_Page

_________________
Quit.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
[ Time : 0.064s | 17 Queries | GZIP : On ]