Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 16 Dec 2018, 05:23

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Force Slave To Tp to save loc when Master tps to save loc
PostPosted: 07 Apr 2017, 09:06 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 28 Mar 2017, 03:08
Posts: 39
Hello guys!!! I am looking for macro which forces slave to use tp to save loc when master does the same (for storage/selling/buying) to avoid slave from dying when walking back to town without guard- master, or to save hp potions. If anyone got it please share :)
Thx a lot!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Force Slave To Tp to save loc when Master tps to save loc
PostPosted: 07 Apr 2017, 11:04 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Posts: 361
Only with PMs. Bots not communicating with each other on program level ))

_________________
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Force Slave To Tp to save loc when Master tps to save loc
PostPosted: 07 Apr 2017, 11:12 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 28 Mar 2017, 03:08
Posts: 39
Mortimal wrote:
Only with PMs. Bots not communicating with each other on program level ))

So it would be a pm message macro? Anyone could share it please? :) Or at least give something to work at?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Force Slave To Tp to save loc when Master tps to save loc
PostPosted: 08 Apr 2017, 00:22 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 1212
Location: Brazil
What about busCommands ?

_________________
"'There are three things all wise men fear: the sea in storm, a night with no moon, and the anger of a gentle man.'" :P

viewtopic.php?f=10&t=16117

Thanks for this Eternal! =D <3<3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Force Slave To Tp to save loc when Master tps to save loc
PostPosted: 10 Jul 2017, 04:45 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
User avatar

Joined: 31 Jan 2017, 10:18
Posts: 70
Location: Mars
bump.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Force Slave To Tp to save loc when Master tps to save loc
PostPosted: 10 Jul 2017, 08:39 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Posts: 361
use pm macro or

Quote:
What about busCommands ?



there is nothing to bump here...

_________________
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group