Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 17 Oct 2019, 06:39

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Changing path of openkore's config
PostPosted: 02 Sep 2019, 01:57 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 24 Oct 2008, 01:12
Posts: 30
Is it possible to edit the path to where openkore obtains its configs?

For example right now it will always look inside the current folder the start.exe is run from, can I change this to say a different location not inside the same folder?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Changing path of openkore's config
PostPosted: 02 Sep 2019, 05:51 
Offline
OpenKore Monk
OpenKore Monk
User avatar

Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Posts: 629
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
You can use profile plugin:
http://openkore.com/index.php/Profiles

or this
http://www.openkore.com/index.php/Run_m ... cation=ufi

If your intention of running many bot that is.

_________________

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group