Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 26 Feb 2017, 19:35

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 18 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 26 Jul 2012, 22:37 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 26 Jul 2012, 22:07
Posts: 2
In the new part tRO has been updated on 3/07/2012.

Has improved playing KVM.

I can not use the same macro kvm.

I would like to help with the new macro kvm.


New Battle Ground KVM (Kreiger Von Midgard)

A. Can enter the field as Battle Ground.
  1. Press Alt + V.
  2. Select Battle.
  3. Select Battle Ground will be broken as follows.

Image

Image

ฺB. The status of pending. Order to participate.

C.When players join a 10 people (5 vs 5 battles), the character will be moved to Battle Ground for a period of 20 seconds to make the catch. Will have to wait in the queue to put Black.
Image

D.Kill ^.^
Image


Thank you very much.

Reference >>>> tRO NEW KVM http://ragnarok.asiasoft.co.th/gameGuid ... asp?id=564


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 27 Jul 2012, 04:34 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Posts: 1813
It probably uses some new packets, you need to implement them in openkore first.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 27 Jul 2012, 05:06 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 26 Jul 2012, 22:07
Posts: 2
I have to do with the new openkore support kvm.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 31 Jul 2012, 14:02 
Offline
Administrator
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: 24 Apr 2008, 12:02
Posts: 1303
Hmm. This needs some packets to be captured and Explained.
It was not seen before. And OpenKore does not have support for this feature.

_________________
Join our Team. Click here.
Image


Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 29 Aug 2012, 21:07 
Offline
Administrator
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: 24 Apr 2008, 12:02
Posts: 1303
OK. I think I have something on this.
The only thing, we will need some Packet Captures (using WPE may-be) to check things out.

_________________
Join our Team. Click here.
Image


Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 02 Sep 2012, 18:10 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 06 Jul 2012, 13:42
Posts: 4
not use WPE because use wpe error only !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 24 Sep 2012, 05:56 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Sep 2012, 05:53
Posts: 2
somebody can help ?? i try and try for 4 month .I dont see anyway to do this

if you can please help

thank


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 25 Sep 2012, 00:50 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 22 Sep 2012, 01:01
Posts: 2
I think no macro support this system.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 27 Sep 2012, 22:08 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Sep 2012, 05:53
Posts: 2
you need to create new plugin with perl programing and then macro will come


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Help me !!!! KVM in tRO.
PostPosted: 02 Oct 2012, 14:52 
Offline
Administrator
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: 24 Apr 2008, 12:02
Posts: 1303
I Already Said. I need Packet Captures for this Thing. May-be I have info on It, may-be not. But it's called Different in my data.

_________________
Join our Team. Click here.
Image


Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 18 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group