Can you check my macro??

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
MrPokop
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 02 Jun 2011, 20:54
Noob?: Yes

Can you check my macro??

#1 Post by MrPokop »

hi, first time creating a macro. this macro will use cloak exceed when aggressive is more than 4 and move to a safe spot after arriving at the safe spot uncloak and AI returns to normal. can you check if theres anything wrong with my macro. thanks

Code: Select all

automacro cloaknrun {
	aggressives > 4
	hp < 30%
	call cloak
	}

macro cloak {
	do ai manual
	location not ra_san01 140 110
	do ss 2033
	move 140 210 #safe spot
		[
		 location ra_san01 140 110
		 do ss 2033
		 do ai auto
		]
	}
Last edited by Mushroom on 29 Jun 2011, 21:50, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Added code tags

Mushroom
Perl Monk
Perl Monk
Posts: 427
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 14:04
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil

Re: Can you check my macro??

#2 Post by Mushroom »

Don't change AI to manual in macros, macros add the AI to queue when needed.
"location not" is an automacro condition, if you want to add a check in macros, use if statement;
Quit.

Post Reply