macro config

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: macro config

#11 Post by SkylorD »

Don't forget to add the release.
'-'
talknpc x y

run-once 1 = end with release.
If you don't set this, your macro will be called only once.

http://www.openkore.com/index.php/Autosell

Yeah, is do autosell and not do sellAuto. Sorry!

Change the npc sequence : c r0

New :
automacro CheckHp {
hp < 1000000
run-once 1
call {
do c @warp prontera 168 124
do move prontera 152 184
do talknpc prontera 152 185 c r0
pause 1
do c @warp tha_t07
release CheckHp
}
}
release (<name> | all)
Reenables a locked automacro ("run-once" keyword or locked by "lock") or reenables all automacros when using release all.

http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php/Macro_plugin
Learn rules

genskull
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 88
Joined: 10 Jul 2014, 09:16
Noob?: Yes

Re: macro config

#12 Post by genskull »

PROBLEM SOLVE AS OF NOW...
automacro CheckHp {
hp < 1000000
run-once 1
call {
do c @warp prontera 168 124
do move prontera 152 184
do talknpc prontera 152 185 r0 <<<<<< DELETE THE PRONTERA JUST ( do talknpc 152 185 r0 ) it's work.
pause 1
do c @warp tha_t07
release CheckHp
}
}
and for autosell i do config at item control ( all 0 0 1 )
sir i will post my item control ang pickup item, pls correct it.
for item_control
#sell all


all 0 0 1
Stone of Sage 0 0 1
Gold 0 0 1
Pirate Treasure 0 0 1
Red Charm 0 0 1
Pirate Treasure 0 0 1
Red Charm 0 0 1
Yellow Charm 0 0 1
2carat Diamond 0 0 1
3carat Diamond 0 0 1
4carat Diamond 0 0 1
5carat Diamond 0 0 1
6carat Diamond 0 0 1
7carat Diamond 0 0 1
Pearl 0 0 1
Manteau [1] 0 0 1
Manteau 0 0 1
Garmet 0 0 1
Garmet [1] 0 0 1
Sword 0 0 1
Goibne's Greaves 0 0 1
Goibne's Greaves [1] 0 0 1
Two-Handed Sword 0 0 1
Two-Handed Sword [2] 0 0 1
Vidar's Boots 0 0 1
Vidar's Boots [1] 0 0 1
Hair Band 0 0 1
Hair Band [1] 0 0 1
Shoes 0 0 1
Shoes [1] 0 0 1
Fricco's Shoes 0 0 1
Fricco's Shoes [1] 0 0 1
Gold Ring 0 0 1
Harp [1] 0 0 1
Harp [2] 0 0 1
Harp 0 0 1
Ring [1] 0 0 1
Ring 0 0 1

Fabric 0 0 1
Scell 0 0 1
Yellow Gemstone 0 0 1
Red Gemstone 0 0 1
Blue Gemstone 0 0 1
Red Blood 0 0 1
Trap 0 0 1
Rough Elunium 0 0 1
Rough Oridicon 0 0 1
Red Feather 0 0 1
Skull 0 0 1
Cursed Seal 0 0 1
Ruby 0 0 1
Worn Out Page 0 0 1
Memory Bookmark 0 0 1
Old MagicBook 0 0 1
Blue Feather 0 0 1
Topaz 0 0 1
Golden Ornament 0 0 1
Garnet 0 0 1
Solace 0 0 1
Level 8 Cookbook 0 0 1
Deathword Card 0 0 1
Level 9 Cookbook 0 0 1
Brigan 0 0 1
Fragment of Despair 0 0 1
Retribution Card 0 0 1
Magnifier 0 0 1
Gift Box 0 0 1
Old Card Album 0 0 1
for pickup item :
# sample

Old Blue Box 0
Two-handed Axe [2] 0
Axe [3] 0
Magnifier 0
Trap 0

#Pick up all items

Stone of Sage 2
Gold 2
Pirate Treasure 2
Red Charm 2
Yellow Charm 2
2carat Diamond 2
3carat Diamond 2
4carat Diamond 2
5carat Diamond 2
6carat Diamond 2
7carat Diamond 2
Pearl 2

#Dont Pick all items armor

Manteau [1] 0
Manteau 0
Garmet 0
Garmet [1] 0
Sword 0
Goibne's Greaves 0
Goibne's Greaves [1] 0
Two-Handed Sword 0
Two-Handed Sword [2] 0
Vidar's Boots 0
Vidar's Boots [1] 0
Hair Band 0
Hair Band [1] 0
Shoes 0
Shoes [1] 0
Fricco's Shoes 0
Fricco's Shoes [1] 0
Gold Ring 0
Harp [1] 0
Harp [2] 0
Harp 0
Ring [1] 0
Ring 0

#Don't Pick non-usable item

Fabric 0
Scell 0
Yellow Gemstone 0
Red Gemstone 0
Blue Gemstone 0
Red Blood 0
Trap 0
Rough Elunium 0
Rough Oridicon 0
Red Feather 0
Skull 0
Cursed Seal 0
Ruby 0
Worn Out Page 0
Memory Bookmark 0
Old MagicBook 0
Blue Feather 0
Topaz 0
Golden Ornament 0
Garnet 0
Solace 0
Level 8 Cookbook 0
Deathword Card 0
Level 9 Cookbook 0
Brigan 0
Fragment of Despair 0
Retribution Card 0
Magnifier 0
Gift Box 0
Old Card Album 0
i force to config all 0 0 1 cause if i don't my bot will continue triger the CheckHp and didn't do autosell but when im config to item_control all 0 0 1 and my autosell work's fine... but what i need is don't do all 0 0 1. sir i read some faqs about autoloots system, can you lighten me up just a little sir... sample @autoloots clear then @autoloots stone of sage.
thanks in advance.

genskull
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 88
Joined: 10 Jul 2014, 09:16
Noob?: Yes

Re: macro config

#13 Post by genskull »

automacro autoloot solve:
automacro start {
map tha_t07
run-once 1
call {
do c @aloot clear
do c @aloot item Stone of Sage
do c @aloot item 2carat Diamond
do c @aloot item 3carat diamond
do c @aloot item Ruby
do c @aloot item Gold
do c @aloot item 7875
log Aut0loot complete sir
pause 1
release start
}
}
there's only one problem, it always triger the automacro start,
this is what i want:

after respawn of my character or when i do log in to the game my bot will do the automacro start that i created.

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: macro config

#14 Post by SkylorD »

http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=34&t=695

If you'll use the plugin, remove your autoloot macro.

If you won't :

You can remove the release. Now it will not unlock after it trigger.

run-once = run once ! :D But it won't run once if you release <all> or this macro.
release start
Remove.
Learn rules

genskull
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 88
Joined: 10 Jul 2014, 09:16
Noob?: Yes

Re: macro config

#15 Post by genskull »

SkylorD wrote:http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=34&t=695

If you'll use the plugin, remove your autoloot macro.

If you won't :

You can remove the release. Now it will not unlock after it trigger.

run-once = run once ! :D But it won't run once if you release <all> or this macro.
release start
Remove.
thank you sir... it's working now... i just remove the release start.
sir just for clarification do i need add cmdOnLogin macro start in my config.txt?
sir can you help me config a macro to go to battle ground?

genskull
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 88
Joined: 10 Jul 2014, 09:16
Noob?: Yes

Re: macro config

#16 Post by genskull »

warning to all dreamer ro player, don't use bot... i got banned.

Post Reply