How can I get running bot's name in automacro?

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
forbbs
Human
Human
Posts: 30
Joined: 26 Jul 2011, 21:03
Noob?: Yes

How can I get running bot's name in automacro?

#1 Post by forbbs »

I'm running 2 bots at the same time.There is a automacro will be trigger sometimes,but I just want only one bot do it.I would like add conditions like "if (accountName == myBotName) {}".How can I get current running bot's name in macro?Thanks for any hints.

User avatar
4epT
Developers
Developers
Posts: 617
Joined: 30 Apr 2008, 14:17
Noob?: No
Location: Moskow (Russia)
Contact:

Re: How can I get running bot's name in automacro?

#2 Post by 4epT »

use config options: "autoBreakTime" or plugin breakTime.pl
All my posts are made by machine translator!
¤ Manual ¤ Anti BotKiller ¤ Packet Extractor v3 ¤
Image
Image

forbbs
Human
Human
Posts: 30
Joined: 26 Jul 2011, 21:03
Noob?: Yes

Re: How can I get running bot's name in automacro?

#3 Post by forbbs »

Thanks for reply.
I have used "$botname = @eval ($::char->{'name'})",it works. :lol:

licielg
Human
Human
Posts: 37
Joined: 17 Oct 2013, 12:45
Noob?: No

Re: How can I get running bot's name in automacro?

#4 Post by licielg »

Wts my name? say my name! :D

Code: Select all

macro saymyname {
	$myname = @eval($::char->{name})
	log $myname
}

Post Reply