Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 19 Oct 2019, 11:13

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 07:53 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Posts: 5
Just want to ask about the command that make the bot press enter or the key arrow down?

I just want to create some macro from the enter or the key arrow down inside the game when using the bot.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 08:10 
Offline
OpenKore Monk
OpenKore Monk
User avatar

Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Posts: 631
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Could you be more specific?
So simulate the keyboard button, this is not the macro you'll need.
You need AutoHotKeys macro.
Since we don't have other information, I can't suggest anything else.

_________________

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 08:51 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Posts: 5
fadreus wrote:
Could you be more specific?
So simulate the keyboard button, this is not the macro you'll need.
You need AutoHotKeys macro.
Since we don't have other information, I can't suggest anything else.


okay bro I will specific some of the problem that I have haha.
That damn tele bug struck screen make me ask this question lol since the macro that I use not press cancel of that tele screen.
#### Fix Double Tele ####

automacro fix_tele {
console /any work/
timeout 5
call thefix
}

macro thefix {
pause 1
do warp cancel
pause .2
do ai on
pause .2
do reload config
pause .2
do reload macros
release all
}

or

automacro untele2{
exclusive 1
console /Any work in progress \(NPC dialog, manufacturing ...\) quit and try again./i
overrideAI 1
call {
do warp cancel
do eval AI::clear

}
}

Does not seem to close that box.

I was using tele search and it will struck after that box not disappear.

I fix it by using macro that not openkore and it fix well but the problem is when I want to use that computer while open the bot and need to close that macro haha.

That why I ak if there is any command for enter so I don t need macro switch screen enter haha.

Thank for reading myselfish request


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 10:06 
Offline
OpenKore Monk
OpenKore Monk
User avatar

Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Posts: 631
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Telelport bug only this is necessary:

Code:
automacro TeleCancel {
   console /work in progress/
   timeout 1
   call {
      do warp cancel
   }
}


Using ai in macro are disabled by default and using pause will only make your bot slower.
IDK why you need to reload conf and macro.
Using release all only when you've locked your automacro but seems you have none which only disrupting your bot.

invoker008 wrote:
I fix it by using macro that not openkore and it fix well but the problem is when I want to use that computer while open the bot and need to close that macro haha.


Do you play with XKore 1, 2 or 3?
Though I don't understand what you mean by use computer switch screen enter & close macro.

_________________

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 11:25 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Posts: 5
oh yeah i use x-kore 1 and use mouse macro to switch all bot screen while pressing enter.

May be my macro of warp cancel is wrong i guess. Those macro I found it in here where people have same problem with me.

Yeah true it disrup haha


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 20:39 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Posts: 5
thank bro now I use another macro now to do warp cancel directly other than the one above that always disrup , not working well and everyone suggest it lol.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2018, 22:33 
Offline
OpenKore Monk
OpenKore Monk
User avatar

Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Posts: 631
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Playing with XKore 1 might have more delay than XKore 0.
On XKore 0 that macro work the best.

For XKore 1, you might wanna increase these based on your network and PC spec:

control/timeouts.txt:
Code:
ai_teleport_retry
ai_teleport_delay

_________________

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?
PostPosted: 09 Dec 2018, 04:16 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Posts: 5
fadreus wrote:
Playing with XKore 1 might have more delay than XKore 0.
On XKore 0 that macro work the best.

For XKore 1, you might wanna increase these based on your network and PC spec:

control/timeouts.txt:
Code:
ai_teleport_retry
ai_teleport_delay


thank saw a lot people talk about this one now it work so well may be because of ai ai_teleport_retry like you mention thank man.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group