Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

Moderator: Moderators

Message
Author
andy12345
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 174
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Noob?: No
Location: In your dreams...

Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#1 Post by andy12345 »

Relog on stip Macro.

Code: Select all

automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do relog 10   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}

openkore129
Human
Human
Posts: 44
Joined: 28 Apr 2008, 10:41
Noob?: No

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#2 Post by openkore129 »

The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code: Select all

automacro strip {
	status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
	call {
		do tele
		do relog 10
	}
	timeout 10
}

andy12345
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 174
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Noob?: No
Location: In your dreams...

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#3 Post by andy12345 »

openkore129 wrote:The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code: Select all

automacro strip {
	status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
	call {
		do tele
		do relog 10
	}
	timeout 10
}
I agree,
the macro I posted was used for the metallings map (& without any switch weapon)
but yes if you need to use the switch weapon the macro I posted won't prove fruitfull.
And thank you for posting here!

Cadeath
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 59
Joined: 05 Apr 2008, 05:14

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#4 Post by Cadeath »

better use this...

Code: Select all

autoSwitch_default_rightHand equipment
autoSwitch_default_leftHand equipment
autoSwitch_default_arrow arrow name

pranavrules2006
Noob
Noob
Posts: 12
Joined: 23 Apr 2008, 23:51

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#5 Post by pranavrules2006 »

you know andy.. you should post credits for the guy who made this macro.. in this case.. ME! FTW

andy12345
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 174
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Noob?: No
Location: In your dreams...

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#6 Post by andy12345 »

pranavrules2006 wrote:you know andy.. you should post credits for the guy who made this macro.. in this case.. ME! FTW
lol,
I didn't plagiarize it,
Read my post carefully I haven't mentioned it as MY macro lol I just said THE macro lol...
Yea the credit to you!
Happy now? (I thought it wouldn't matter you & are you going to shift you inRO guide or should I do it?)

Infinity0
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 14 Dec 2008, 04:49
Noob?: Yes

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#7 Post by Infinity0 »

openkore129 wrote:The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code: Select all

automacro strip {
	status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
	call {
		do tele
		do relog 10
	}
	timeout 10
}

hey...i know dis was posted long time ago. but i was wondering whether could u all giv me an equip command as i am a noob in macro-ing. after the bot reconnect when i had being stripped by metaling, how do i set to reequip my weapon bacK? thanks in advance

SirBonkers
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 30 Dec 2008, 08:21
Noob?: Yes

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#8 Post by SirBonkers »

openkore129 wrote:The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code: Select all

automacro strip {
	status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
	call {
		do tele
		do relog 10
	}
	timeout 10
}
So do I just put this in the config file?

unreal
Noob
Noob
Posts: 10
Joined: 20 Apr 2008, 04:36
Noob?: No

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#9 Post by unreal »

andy12345 wrote:Relog on stip Macro.

Code: Select all

automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do relog 10   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}
relog eats time, use quit to char server instead:

Code: Select all

automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do eval $::messageSender->sendQuitToCharSelect()   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}
Image
Image
Image

andy12345
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 174
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Noob?: No
Location: In your dreams...

Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.

#10 Post by andy12345 »

unreal wrote:
andy12345 wrote:Relog on stip Macro.

Code: Select all

automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do relog 10   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}
relog eats time, use quit to char server instead:

Code: Select all

automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do eval $::messageSender->sendQuitToCharSelect()   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}
Thanks I was completely unaware of that command (makes me feel more dumb)

Post Reply