Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 19 Nov 2018, 05:29

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: command to run a batch file
PostPosted: 17 Mar 2017, 15:12 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 12:01
Posts: 18
I'm trying to write a plugin (a console command actually) to run a batch file, this is what I tried so far:




Code:
# ===========================================
# = Console command that runs a batch file  =
# ===========================================



package runbat;

use strict;
use plugins;

Plugins::register("runbat","Runs a batch file",\&Unload,\&Reload);
my $commands = Commands::register(['runbat','run a batch file',\&cmdRunbat]);


sub Reload {


}

sub Unload {


   

}

sub cmdRunbat {

system('start teste.bat');


}




1;


when I type runbat on console it opens another windows with an error:

Attachment:
error.PNG
error.PNG [ 55.98 KiB | Viewed 2406 times ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: command to run a batch file
PostPosted: 19 Mar 2017, 18:48 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 1212
Location: Brazil
Download a fresh version of kore in github.

_________________
"'There are three things all wise men fear: the sea in storm, a night with no moon, and the anger of a gentle man.'" :P

viewtopic.php?f=10&t=16117

Thanks for this Eternal! =D <3<3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: command to run a batch file
PostPosted: 27 Mar 2017, 16:39 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 12:01
Posts: 18
I've downloaded the newer openkore and now it not even load the plugin, I just copied the file runbat.pl to the plugins folder


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: command to run a batch file
PostPosted: 28 Mar 2017, 01:36 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Posts: 361
Cause latest kore only load plugins you specify in sys.txt

_________________
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: command to run a batch file
PostPosted: 28 Mar 2017, 14:58 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 12:01
Posts: 18
ok now it load the plugin, but when I type runbat (with wxstart) it gives me this error:

Attachment:
korerror.PNG
korerror.PNG [ 23.92 KiB | Viewed 2195 times ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: command to run a batch file
PostPosted: 03 May 2017, 23:24 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 12:01
Posts: 18
can someone help please :)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: c4c1n6kr3m1 and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group