tRO problem (items_stackable)

Forum closed. All further discussion to be discussed at https://github.com/OpenKore/

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Message
Author
devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

tRO problem (items_stackable)

#1 Post by devilnaked »

in tRO bot cannot give item from kafra

and found item broken

sorry for bad grammar

mod or developer please tell me the way i can help to fix this problem
i will help

thank you in advance

devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem

#2 Post by devilnaked »

I've found how to fix this problem

I SRC CODE \Network\Recieve\ServerType0.pm

in LINE 867

return $items->{type3}
change to
return $items->{type4};

devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem (items_stackable)

#3 Post by devilnaked »

i found new problem when i switch accessory

Bot will show:
Packet Parser: Unknown switch: 0100

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem

#4 Post by EternalHarvest »

devilnaked wrote:I've found how to fix this problem

I SRC CODE \Network\Recieve\ServerType0.pm

in LINE 867

return $items->{type3}
change to
return $items->{type4};
Thanks, ServerType0 now should correctly choose type here (r7881).

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem (items_stackable)

#5 Post by EternalHarvest »

devilnaked wrote: Packet Parser: Unknown switch: 0100
That's outgoing packet, is that encountered with XKore? You may probably ignore that particular warning if so.

devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem (items_stackable)

#6 Post by devilnaked »

EternalHarvest wrote:
devilnaked wrote: Packet Parser: Unknown switch: 0100
That's outgoing packet, is that encountered with XKore? You may probably ignore that particular warning if so.
I don't open XKore.
When this Packet Parser shown for multiple time AI will not switch accessory and AI will hang for some time.
Sorry, for bad grammar

devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem

#7 Post by devilnaked »

EternalHarvest wrote:
devilnaked wrote:I've found how to fix this problem

I SRC CODE \Network\Recieve\ServerType0.pm

in LINE 867

return $items->{type3}
change to
return $items->{type4};
Thanks, ServerType0 now should correctly choose type here (r7881).

Same problem bot cannot pick item from Kafra but Can Store item to Kafra

devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem (items_stackable)

#8 Post by devilnaked »

can anyone please help me bot still have old problem in new release..

User avatar
kLabMouse
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 1301
Joined: 24 Apr 2008, 12:02

Re: tRO problem (items_stackable)

#9 Post by kLabMouse »

devilnaked wrote:can anyone please help me bot still have old problem in new release..
Revision?

devilnaked
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 05 Jul 2011, 11:59
Noob?: Yes

Re: tRO problem (items_stackable)

#10 Post by devilnaked »

r7881 to Now r7915

I still modified code in LINE 781 ServerType0.pm
return $items->{type4};

Bot will give item from Kafra correctly

When I not modifed bot can stored items to kafra but cannot give items from kafra
bot will stop for sometime and timeout on map server

Sorry, for bad grammar
Sorry, for inconvenience

Locked