Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 23 Sep 2018, 04:06

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 35 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 23 Feb 2009, 02:53 
Offline
Been there done that!
Been there done that!
User avatar

Joined: 25 Oct 2008, 08:14
Posts: 144
Location: Spain, Madrid
I tried running only OK (just to test if it loaded files, even without RO) and it started working only inside the OK folder as you said. Thanks for the aclaration.

_________________
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 23 Feb 2009, 11:26 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 25 Jun 2008, 21:23
Posts: 15
Its not working fine with me! Whats wrong? Thanks! ^^

errors.txt
Code:
OpenKore version 2.0.6.1
SVN revision: unknown
No loaded plugins.

Error message:
Cannot load interface Interface::Console/interface. Error:
Search pattern not terminated at (eval 182) line 1.

Stack trace:
Trace begun at src\Interface.pm line 51
Interface::loadInterface('Interface', 'Console/interface') called at openkore.pl line 43
main::__start at start.pl line 119

Died at this line:
     eval "use $module;";
*    if ($@) {
        ModuleLoadException->throw(error => "Cannot load interface $module. Error:\n$@",



Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 06 Mar 2009, 02:44 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 22 Feb 2009, 15:11
Posts: 1
when i'm launching multiple bot from my bat file i got this error...

and here is my code for the bat file

Code:
start start.exe --control=control\immortal
exit


Code:
can't locate object method "throw" via package "Xkore::CannotStart" <perhaps
you forgot to load "XKore::CannotStart"?> at
E:/Zero/Pri-Ro/Zenny/src/Network/XKore.pm line 51


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 27 Mar 2009, 15:38 
Offline
Been there done that!
Been there done that!
User avatar

Joined: 25 Oct 2008, 08:14
Posts: 144
Location: Spain, Madrid
For some reason I can't link the pickupitems.txt. I put --pickupitems=control\bot\pickupitems.txt and it dies in a split second after trying to use it.

_________________
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 15 Jun 2009, 16:02 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 05 Jan 2009, 07:22
Posts: 2
>< some one can fix it ?

Image
By sai05


i donk know here the problem ><


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 22 Aug 2009, 08:41 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 22 Aug 2009, 08:33
Posts: 1
sai05 wrote:
>< some one can fix it ?

Image
By sai05


i donk know here the problem ><


hello guys, i'm newbie in here.........

this problems get into me too >.<

can someone tell me what's wrong with this eror messege?

tx b4 :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 08 Sep 2009, 08:24 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 06 Sep 2009, 23:09
Posts: 1
So if I am understanding this basically you create an OpenKore short cut that links to a file with another Config.txt in it that has your seperate accnt and pw. But you also have to have it link to all the other original files. And in the new fold your c and p everything from from the original control file and then just edit the config.txt with the different account name and pw. As for the logs file you can leave it empty I am guessing.

Example:

C:\Kore\starte.exe --control= (name of new control folder you have that has other account)/control --logs=(name of log folder for other account)/logs

I am not a 100% on this but it is my guess from the information displayed.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 26 Oct 2009, 10:21 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 Oct 2009, 06:59
Posts: 2
After I changed to windows 7 the bots can no longer group under one group
how to work around this???
HELP!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 26 Oct 2009, 17:40 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Posts: 1811
ShinGouki wrote:
After I changed to windows 7 the bots can no longer group under one group
how to work around this???
HELP!!!

Ask Microsoft support, maybe? xD


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Run multiple bots from the same .exe
PostPosted: 09 Jan 2010, 18:52 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 18 Sep 2009, 13:05
Posts: 5
here's the guide:

for example your bot config is bot1 and your start.exe is in desktop it shud be like this ------->> C:\Documents and Settings\an\Desktop\openkore-2.0.7\start.exe(space)-control="bot1"

*since an is the name of my computer so the word "an" is place between "Documents and Settings & Desktop"

i hope u guys got it juz ask me for further questions..


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 35 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group