Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 21 Sep 2018, 16:34

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring ALL Archer Class Related ~FOR MAJOR REVISION~
PostPosted: 16 Jun 2008, 09:53 
Offline
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 May 2008, 08:28
Posts: 218
Run them all through the config checker. That's one. You'll see what I mean.

Next, while it's your own preference to use a list of numbers for "dist", that is absolutely wrong and should NEVER be included in a guide like this. How can you publish a configuration guide that doesn't even follow the manual?

This is purely a quality-control stuff (for your topic to begin with, since I am not yet able to look at all the FAQ topics, and yours was the first to catch my attention after I began going active again).

_________________
Whatever...


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring ALL Archer Class Related ~FOR REVISION~
PostPosted: 26 Jun 2008, 03:15 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 22 Jun 2008, 23:16
Posts: 5
Location: idRO
@epsilon
I believe sometimes people still looking for other configuration preference,but do you know what will happen if their (noob) using your preference?

@hakore
hakore config checker rulez !! :D
by using your config checker i can solved a lot of question on our community forum

_________________
kRm


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring ALL Archer Class Related ~FOR REVISION~
PostPosted: 21 Apr 2009, 21:55 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 29 Dec 2008, 19:39
Posts: 17
epsilon wrote:
Code:
1. DETECT:
useSelf_skill Detect{
   lvl 1
   maxCastTime 0
   minCastTime 0
   hp
   sp >= 10%
   onAction
   whenStatusActive
   whenStatusInactive Detect
   whenFollowing
   aggressives 0
}


Highly recommend you remove this. Trust me when I tell you it does NOT do what you want it to do. I hope no one tries to copy this because using Detect on a bot is extremely complicated. It is not a self skill, it must be cast on a tile. Also is detect even a status? I'm pretty sure it's not, because the Detect skill isn't a buff and doesn't add a buff, rather it removes Cloak or Hide status from players/monsters within the spell radius.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring ALL Archer Class Related ~FOR REVISION~
PostPosted: 28 Apr 2009, 14:46 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Jun 2008, 03:23
Posts: 19
jg85 wrote:
Highly recommend you remove this. Trust me when I tell you it does NOT do what you want it to do. I hope no one tries to copy this because using Detect on a bot is extremely complicated. It is not a self skill, it must be cast on a tile. Also is detect even a status? I'm pretty sure it's not, because the Detect skill isn't a buff and doesn't add a buff, rather it removes Cloak or Hide status from players/monsters within the spell radius.


dude it worked for me so why wont it worked for them? <_< and ofcourse i failed to put an additional arguments like when you are posioned or blind it will auto cast detect and if it is fighter sandman or magnolia and the likes, it will use detect.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring ALL Archer Class Related ~FOR REVISION~
PostPosted: 14 Aug 2009, 20:01 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 12 Jul 2009, 07:57
Posts: 3
hello need help for hunter. im playing F2P non tele server.

i want to bot in mosk_dun01, this map is very crowded in my server. i used lockmap, lockmap_x, lockmap_y, so he stands in a single cell along with 'crowds'. i want that huntr to atak anything that comes inside his range but he never ataks, never ds.. i think my prob is openkore do not ks?


Attachments:
File comment: this is the crowd i'm talking abt
screenvalkyrie004.jpg
screenvalkyrie004.jpg [ 153.4 KiB | Viewed 6981 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring ALL Archer Class Related ~FOR REVISION~
PostPosted: 28 Aug 2009, 04:39 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 28 Aug 2009, 04:28
Posts: 1
hi im new in botting ragnarok can anyone hel me please? im botting my server MYRO private server and i always been successfull in connecting to the server but when the program ask me to pick a char it always disconnect what seems to be the problem?please?anyone help me + i need sniper config? + autostorage sorry for bad grammar..... please reply anyone?


Attachments:
File comment: this is the server at the very bottom
servers.txt [25.54 KiB]
Downloaded 512 times
Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group