Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 25 May 2018, 01:48

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 10 Feb 2009, 03:37 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 08 Feb 2009, 01:51
Posts: 5
siang2 wrote:
i'm new at this, my mage is at byalan and cannot using spell, i already set the auto atack to 0 but still..

some of my config.txt
attackAuto 0
attackAuto_party 1
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 1
attackDistance 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
attackDistanceAuto 0
attackMaxDistance 9

lockMap iz_dun01

skill block
attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 6
dist 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
sp > 30
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Marine
}

attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 2
dist 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
sp > 30
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Vadon,Kukre,Plankton
equip_leftAccessory Glove [0]
equip_rightAccessory Clip [Phen] [1]
}

attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 4
dist 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
sp > 30
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Hydra
equip_leftAccessory Glove [0]
equip_rightAccessory Clip [Phen] [1]
}

other block
useSelf_skill heal {
lvl 1
hp < 20%
}

equipAuto {
leftAccessory clip [1] [vitata]
hp < 21%
}

thanks for the help.

Some told me to put only 1 value for distance but, I didn't listen to them... haha But on my skill block the distance have spaces between them ex:
dist 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
like that...
the config checker marks it as error but still I'm using that kind of code but no error at all...
Maybe that can fix ur prob?
haha
and also... i notice about the list of the targeted monsters.. u should also put some space into them right after every comma...
and again i notice something ... I don't know if I'm right but on my bot the attackAuto is 2... Plz correct me if I'm wrong :D
Another one... The code for heal clip... its wrong... follow the format of ur phen clip

_________________
ImageI Can, You Can, We CAN!
-:-Vote For Me!™-:-
ImageHaha joke lng


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 25 Mar 2009, 23:13 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 Dec 2008, 03:53
Posts: 9
Hi Krai,

I'm so sorry but if I add "monster geographer" to my Magic Power config, the skill stops working completely.

The reason I had a hard time trying to make it work in the first place is it seems to disagree with a lot of conditions.

Hi roh_029,

Your suggestion to "attackComboSlot Fire Bolt" doesn't work either because what it does is try to kill geographer with Magic Power. He he he seems so funny really.

In fact, I actually made a copy-paste of your post into my config just in case I might have made an error in doing it myself. But same thing happened: my HiWiz tried to kill geographer with Magic power.


Nweiz Guyz, thanks for the help. More power to you both.

Btw rob_029, I believe the creation of elemental converter is not done thru regular botting but thru the use of macro plugins. I'm trying to learn how to use macro so I could create a Bot Warper/Buffer for use in WOE but at the moment failing miserably.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 22 Apr 2009, 23:16 
Offline
Human
Human
User avatar

Joined: 22 Apr 2009, 11:09
Posts: 21
hi im having problems about my wizard and already did the following steps.. here are some of my skill slots.. i cant figure why my character always teleport even their are monster..
I hope somebody can fix it.. nid to kill some thief bugs in prt_sewb3 for box of thunder.. im using 2.0.4 version..

teleportAuto_hp 10
teleportAuto_sp 0
teleportAuto_idle 1
teleportAuto_portal 0
teleportAuto_search 1
teleportAuto_minAggressives 0
teleportAuto_minAggressivesInLock 0
teleportAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
teleportAuto_maxDmg 500
teleportAuto_maxDmgInLock 0
teleportAuto_deadly 1
teleportAuto_useSkill 3
teleportAuto_useChatCommand @warp prt_sewb3
teleportAuto_allPlayers 1
teleportAuto_atkCount 0
teleportAuto_atkMiss 5
teleportAuto_unstuck 0
teleportAuto_dropTarget 0
teleportAuto_dropTargetKS 0
teleportAuto_attackedWhenSitting 0
teleportAuto_totalDmg
teleportAuto_totalDmgInLock 0
teleportAuto_equip_leftAccessory
teleportAuto_equip_rightAccessory
teleportAuto_lostHomunculus
teleportAuto_lostTarget

attackSkillSlot Lord of Vermilion {
lvl 10
sp > 10%
maxCastTime 0.1
minCastTime 0
dist 15, 14, 13, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7
aggressives > 0
monster Poison Spore, Thief bug, Female Thief Bug, Male Thief Bug
}

attackSkillSlot Storm Gust {
lvl 10
sp > 10%
aggressives > 0
whenAllAggressiveNotFrozen 1
equip_leftAccessory Glove [Gargoyle] [1]
equip_rightAccessory Glove [Berzebub] [1]
isSelfSkill 1

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 07 May 2009, 17:05 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 07 May 2009, 16:49
Posts: 21
How do you set OK to recognize that another mage is casting on a monster to prevent you from KS'ing?

I'm botting Geographers but my mage will cast everything in my code even if it sees another mage/wiz already casting, since the monsters isn't aggro on a specific person.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 06 Jun 2009, 18:38 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 06 Jun 2009, 18:24
Posts: 1
Hellow.,

How to Config Wizard.,
Like " Fly SG , FLY SG, FLY SG "
Wait the item to got before
flying again?.,

ang also 3 spouted place in 1 map?.,
in Hidden Dungeon

THX u


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 11 Jun 2009, 00:46 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 08 Feb 2009, 01:51
Posts: 5
Uhmmm byrd...
U know what? ur lucky enough for that KS bot.. sigh ive search the net for that KS bot but i can't, BTW someone told me to do the KS is to put
killSteal 1 on ur config (under the sex)...
Maybe u could set that to 0?
dunno just an opinion...


to K586495,

uhmm sorry didn't understand ur problem...

and guys, couldu help me w/ my sage?
how could i attack while casting?



hope that ur concerned to! thx! :D

_________________
ImageI Can, You Can, We CAN!
-:-Vote For Me!™-:-
ImageHaha joke lng


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 25 Jul 2009, 01:53 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Jul 2009, 01:06
Posts: 1
Hey, How ere you able to bot at pRO New Chaos?.. I mean, where and what did you download? I tried everything in this site and the best i got was from the svn version. But there is still a problem with that, because it can't identify the monsters.. Can you give me link? I'll appreciate it very much.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 31 Jul 2009, 00:08 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 30 Jul 2009, 04:26
Posts: 3
how can i autorespawn my bot cuz it only stock when it die???
-tnx


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 03 Aug 2009, 08:55 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Posts: 15
Location: Land of Milk & Honey
kca_1430 wrote:
Hey, How ere you able to bot at pRO New Chaos?.. I mean, where and what did you download? I tried everything in this site and the best i got was from the svn version. But there is still a problem with that, because it can't identify the monsters.. Can you give me link? I'll appreciate it very much.

check your serverType. just trial and error.
wanderingpat wrote:
how can i autorespawn my bot cuz it only stock when it die???
-tnx

change your dcOndeath. check the manual for more info.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 10 Aug 2009, 05:44 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Aug 2009, 05:21
Posts: 3
my only walk it never attack w/ LoV at all here my config

attackAuto 0
attackAuto_party 1
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 0
attackDistance 3
attackDistanceAuto 1
attackMaxDistance 1
attackMaxRouteDistance 100
attackMaxRouteTime 4
attackMinPlayerDistance 2
attackMinPortalDistance 4
attackUseWeapon 0
attackNoGiveup 0
attackCanSnipe 1
attackCheckLOS 1
attackLooters 0
attackChangeTarget 1
aggressiveAntiKS 0

attackSkillSlot Lord of Vermillion {
lvl 10
dist 50, 30, 20, 10, 5, 1
maxCastTime 0.1
minCastTime 0
sp > 5%
monsters Poring, Marin
isSelfSkill 0

}


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group