Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 13 Dec 2018, 05:56

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 27 Oct 2009, 13:30 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 07 Jul 2009, 20:56
Posts: 21
Location: France ! ^_^
Code:
attackskillSlot Storm Gust {
   lvl 10
   dist 10
   inLockOnly 1
   notInTown 1
   monsters Kasa, Salamander, Sword Guardian,
   timeout 5
}


he cast but do not wait 5 seconds for relaunch, 1 solution ?

_________________
Image

Mon forum d'aide en Français pour les Français qui n'aiment pas l'Anglais ! :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 16 Nov 2009, 21:05 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 27 Oct 2009, 01:09
Posts: 15
does anyone have a working Safety Wall config? I don't the skill yet so can't test it my self, it would be handy if the bot can use it

Thanks

_________________
My Flickr | Blog
Status: Idle!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 02 Dec 2009, 14:25 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 02 Mar 2009, 13:35
Posts: 11
Guys, i have read and try many possible combination of doing combo skill. But I still have problems and hope you guys can help me =)
I want my bot to do Storm Gust and when the enemy froze, it does Jupitel Thunder. But the combo never occur on screen. Here is my config:

attackAuto 2
attackAuto_party 1
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 1
attackDistance 1
attackDistanceAuto 0
attackMaxDistance 9
attackMaxRouteDistance
attackMaxRouteTime 4
attackMinPlayerDistance 2
attackMinPortalDistance 4
attackUseWeapon 0
attackNoGiveup 0
attackCanSnipe 1
attackCheckLOS 0
attackLooters 0
attackChangeTarget 1
aggressiveAntiKS 0

attackSkillSlot Storm Gust {
lvl 10
dist 7
maxCastTime 0.1
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 10
homunculus_hp
homunculus_sp
homunculus_dead
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters
notMonsters
maxAttempts 0
maxUses 0
target_whenStatusActive
target_whenStatusInactive
target_deltaHp
inInventory
isSelfSkill 0
}

attackSkillSlot Jupitel Thunder {
lvl 10
dist 6
maxCastTime 0.1
minCastTime 0.1
hp
sp > 10
homunculus_hp
homunculus_sp
homunculus_dead
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters
notMonsters
maxAttempts 0
maxUses 0
target_whenStatusActive Frozen
target_whenStatusInactive
target_deltaHp
inInventory
isSelfSkill 0
}

Do i have to configure distance? Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 30 Dec 2009, 13:23 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 30 Dec 2009, 12:57
Posts: 1
This sucks it doesnt make my wiz cast spells. its been 6+ hrs of trying and still cant cast spells on mobs


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 03 Jan 2010, 22:32 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 03 Jan 2010, 12:47
Posts: 1
Question here:

1. What is SVN?

2. How botting can loot certain items?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 04 Jan 2010, 15:17 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt

Joined: 09 Apr 2008, 13:39
Posts: 84
SVN = http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subversion_%28software%29

You can loot certain items by configuring items_control.txt in your control folder


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 08 Jan 2010, 03:04 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Jan 2010, 00:36
Posts: 2
Howdie guys... I'm using a slave-master bot combo and I'm having a hard time making my slave cast spells on monster that's under or that has been casted with Lex Aeterna by my master.

Here's my config.
***
attackAuto 2
attackAuto_party 1
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 2
attackDistance 1.5
attackDistanceAuto 0
attackMaxDistance 2.5
attackMaxRouteDistance 100
attackMaxRouteTime 4
attackMinPlayerDistance 2
attackMinPortalDistance 4
attackUseWeapon 0
attackNoGiveup 0
attackCanSnipe 0
attackCheckLOS 0
attackLooters 0
attackChangeTarget 0
aggressiveAntiKS 0

attackSkillSlot Cold Bolt {
lvl 10
dist 10
sp > 10
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 1
notInTown 1
monsters Minorous, Mummy (or Minorous,Mummy **No space**)
notMonsters
maxAttempts 0
maxUses 0
target_whenStatusActive Lex Aeterna
}

****

And the problem is,everytime my bot detects monsters specified, it will attempt to attack it even it hasn't met the conditions (E.g Lex Aeterna) and the result would be on an aggressive mob of,let's say 5, it takes time before it attacks the one that has Lex Aeterna ( if in any case it did not initially attack the one that has the said status).And more often than not, the party dies due to a long idle because slave looks for the right one to attack. I've read the manual and all possible things I might want to put in consideration, even macros, but can't seem to find any. Am I missing something?

What I'd like my slave to do is attack a monster specified, with skill specified, and with lex aeterna ONLY. A reply would be much appreciated, even just a link would just be fine.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group