Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 21 Aug 2018, 06:06

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 08 Aug 2009, 18:27 
Offline
Perl Monk
Perl Monk
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 14:04
Posts: 428
Location: Brazil
cheataahh wrote:
0913659081 wrote:
I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please



attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50 <-- add %
monsters sting <-- case sensitive
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2
}

try this

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl10
sp > 50%
monsters Sting
maxUses 2
}


You don't need to always use %. 50 != 50%. And the condition monsters is not case sensitive.

_________________
Quit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 09 Aug 2009, 22:24 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Posts: 15
Location: Land of Milk & Honey
Mushroom wrote:
cheataahh wrote:
0913659081 wrote:
I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please



attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50 <-- add %
monsters sting <-- case sensitive
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2
}

try this

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl10
sp > 50%
monsters Sting
maxUses 2
}


You don't need to always use %. 50 != 50%. And the condition monsters is not case sensitive.

yeah sp condition have 2 range, but i always use %
Code:
sp <range>
sp <range>%

i think monster's name is case sensitive...


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 Aug 2009, 19:35 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 13 Aug 2009, 16:12
Posts: 1
guys..how to use teleport??after u killed a monster?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 01 Sep 2009, 02:57 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 05 Aug 2009, 09:33
Posts: 2
thanks
monster's name is case sensitive =.=!
I got one more thing to ask, I want my kore to DS as fast as it can so what should I do

I've read the topic and they say change ai_skill_use , I try 0.1 , 0.2 , 0.01, 0.3 ...etc but It seems to be useless


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 08 Sep 2009, 12:59 
Offline
Perl Monk
Perl Monk
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 14:04
Posts: 428
Location: Brazil
No, monsters name are case insensitive.
And I think it already use the skills as fast as it can.

_________________
Quit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 09 Sep 2009, 13:10 
Offline
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Posts: 801
0913659081 wrote:
I've read the topic and they say change ai_skill_use , I try 0.1 , 0.2 , 0.01, 0.3 ...etc but It seems to be useless

Of course its useless, kore's main-loop is too slow for such fast timeouts.

_________________
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 20 Sep 2009, 12:36 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 17 Jun 2009, 10:33
Posts: 8
Working arrow-crafting configuration without macros:

doCommand arrowcraft forceuse 2 { <---- for this i had referred to the commanddescription.txt in the tables folder "arrowcraft forceuse (inventory #)"
sp > 10%
timeout 0.5
onAction route <---- ai mode
inMap lighthalzen <---- within town map
inInventory Yellow Live >0 <---- arrow-crafting material
disabled 0
}
doCommand arrowcraft forceuse 3 {
sp > 10%
timeout 0.5
onAction route
inMap lighthalzen
inInventory Yellow Live >0
disabled 0
}

For the doCommand arrowcraft forceuse 2: The number-labeled-item in your inventory may change every time your character switching map. So I set an extra block to cover the number range (i.e. : from 0~10).

Conclusion: This is the best configuration that worked so far for arrow-crafting. This configuration will work on most archer class. In case of any condition doesn't meet your requirement please feel free to modify the block by referring to openkore manual.

P/S: doCommand block is a wonderful solution for openkore. I hope this block can be a solution for everyone.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 10 Nov 2009, 10:13 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 27 Oct 2009, 18:04
Posts: 1
I currently research has asked how my bots do magic string
someone would there any identifying information that


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 16 Dec 2009, 18:56 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 21 Dec 2008, 05:52
Posts: 10
Location: Tijuana, Mexico
I need a bit of help, my archer, keeps gettin killed by Greatest Generals, I've tried changing the attack distances, but it still gets killed, how should I configure it so it doesn't get killed, any help is apreciated.

PD Don worry about skills and other stuf..

_________________
"It is in our free time when trimph or fail" - F. Chopin


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 16 Dec 2009, 19:44 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Posts: 361
its better u put teleport distance...

Greatest General 1 -5 0 - for example....

Kore cant avoid mobs and if she attacking 1 and another is near stand point it won't move but continue attack first...

_________________
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group