Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 23 Jun 2018, 17:34

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 ... 11  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 24 Jul 2008, 22:33 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 23 Jul 2008, 07:46
Posts: 3
Well, can someone tell me how I can cast a skill manually using the BOT window?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 26 Jul 2008, 05:06 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 21 Jul 2008, 08:31
Posts: 6
Hi,
Please help me with makin quiver's.IS it possible for a bot to craft arrows and then make quivers and load them in storage ??
I need to make Stone Arrow Quiver's.Please lemme know asap.
Thanks~*


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 26 Jul 2008, 13:10 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 28 Apr 2008, 10:41
Posts: 44
Macrae wrote:
Well, can someone tell me how I can cast a skill manually using the BOT window?

Go to help, and look at the console commands page. You'll have the use the "ss" command I guess.

Nirvana wrote:
Hi,
Please help me with makin quiver's.IS it possible for a bot to craft arrows and then make quivers and load them in storage ??
I need to make Stone Arrow Quiver's.Please lemme know asap.
Thanks~*

You'll need to use macros.

_________________
My Guides...
Beginner's Guide to Macros
A Guide to Optimising Your Bot


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 01 Aug 2008, 02:24 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
User avatar

Joined: 05 Apr 2008, 05:15
Posts: 95
Location: in place where you cant go
Nirvana wrote:
Hi,
Please help me with makin quiver's.IS it possible for a bot to craft arrows and then make quivers and load them in storage ??
I need to make Stone Arrow Quiver's.Please lemme know asap.
Thanks~*


i wont do that if i were you... because "Green Live" is much lighter than quiver, your just waste time, zeny and weight...

special hunter/bard/dancer needed lots of weight to carry stuff...

better use macro for Arrow Crafting when you reach low "Stone Arrow"


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 03 Aug 2008, 04:39 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 21 Jul 2008, 08:31
Posts: 6
Nirvana wrote:
Hi,
Please help me with makin quiver's.IS it possible for a bot to craft arrows and then make quivers and load them in storage ??
I need to make Stone Arrow Quiver's.Please lemme know asap.
Thanks~*

You'll need to use macros.[/quote]

Well to be frank im very noob with botting.Right now im learning how make this normal config's.
As far as concerned to macro's,i've tried it,followed the way its given on the forums.But Failed :(
ill take some time to learn it, but will do it on someday :)
Neways Thnx :)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 27 Sep 2008, 22:54 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Sep 2008, 15:18
Posts: 12
cyrille214 wrote:
how can i use detect to a cloaking monster??


I'm having the same problem


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 02 Oct 2008, 08:04 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 28 Apr 2008, 10:41
Posts: 44
xpierre wrote:
cyrille214 wrote:
how can i use detect to a cloaking monster??


I'm having the same problem

It is a location based skill right? You could use macros to cast Detect every "x" number of seconds on the tile you are standing on or something?

_________________
My Guides...
Beginner's Guide to Macros
A Guide to Optimising Your Bot


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 02 Oct 2008, 12:04 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Sep 2008, 15:18
Posts: 12
openkore129 wrote:
xpierre wrote:
cyrille214 wrote:
how can i use detect to a cloaking monster??


I'm having the same problem

It is a location based skill right? You could use macros to cast Detect every "x" number of seconds on the tile you are standing on or something?


Sorry, but I still don´t know anything about macros xP


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 05 Oct 2008, 19:53 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 12 Jul 2008, 06:14
Posts: 33
The bot can see stealthed monsters and I think players.

useSkillSelf or attackSkillSlot Falcon Detect thing skill
target_onStatusActive Hide or something, look up the name of the effect

Yeah, I don't know the name of the hiding effect or the detecting skill, but you can look up that and just make a skill block to cast it on target.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 05 Oct 2008, 19:57 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Sep 2008, 15:18
Posts: 12
look, here's my code

Code:
attackSkillSlot Detect {
   lvl 4
   sp >= 20%
   target_whenStatusActive Cloaking,Hiding
}


I had it this way, but not always uses detect, it does it if the monster just used the skill (and even that, only sometimes)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 ... 11  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group