Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 23 Jun 2018, 23:29

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 7, 8, 9, 10, 11  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 24 Jul 2009, 15:12 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Jul 2009, 14:03
Posts: 2
I wish someone kind here will posts the complete configuration of hunter or dancer from top to the end thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 31 Jul 2009, 00:03 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 30 Jul 2009, 04:26
Posts: 3
how can i autorespawn my bard cuz it only stock when it die???
-tnx


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 31 Jul 2009, 13:07 
Offline
Human
Human
User avatar

Joined: 27 Sep 2008, 01:45
Posts: 22
Location: Australia
My bot doesn't take the arrows out of storage unless it has something to deposit.
Heres the code:


storageAuto 1
storageAuto_npc louyang 210, 104
storageAuto_distance 5
storageAuto_npc_type 1
storageAuto_npc_steps
storageAuto_password
storageAuto_keepOpen 0
storageAuto_useChatCommand
relogAfterStorage 0
minStorageZeny 50

npcTimeResponse

getAuto Fire Arrow {
minAmount 50
maxAmount 2000
passive 1
}

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 31 Jul 2009, 23:52 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Posts: 15
Location: Land of Milk & Honey
evilkawaii wrote:
My bot doesn't take the arrows out of storage unless it has something to deposit.
Heres the code:



getAuto Fire Arrow {
minAmount 50
maxAmount 2000
passive 1
}


passive [<boolean flag>]
By default, auto-get will be initiated once the amount of that item specified in this block reaches minAmount.
Set this option to 1 if you want to get items only during auto-storage.

hope it helps you.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 03 Aug 2009, 12:34 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 03 Aug 2009, 12:22
Posts: 1
Hey,

i have some Problems with my Archer Bot.

1. YES, i used the search function but without a result.

Here my Problem:

I have a Archer Bot on the Geo map.
I want to Teleport away when a Geo casting a heal.

I found this code but it doesn't work.
Code:
automacro geo_heal2 {
   console /Heal on monster/
   call tele2
}

macro tele2 {
   do tele
}


Atm i use
Code:
teleportAuto_atkCount 50

it works but it is a Arrow waste.. and not rly a solution.

My second and real Problem is the Awak + Improve Concentration skill.

This is my Code:
Code:
useSelf_item Awakening potion {
onAction attack
whenStatusInactive Awakening Potion
}


Code:
useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
   lvl 5
   whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
   onAction attack
   sp > 70
}


My bot used booth.. but he Spam it. Every attack one Awak.
I need your help. I started to use bots 2 days ago.
I found everything with the search function but. This code does not work.

pls help me. Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 03 Aug 2009, 23:59 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Posts: 15
Location: Land of Milk & Honey
Obama wrote:
My second and real Problem is the Awak + Improve Concentration skill.

This is my Code:
Code:
useSelf_item Awakening potion {
onAction attack
whenStatusInactive Awakening Potion
}


Code:
useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
   lvl 5
   whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
   onAction attack
   sp > 70
}


My bot used booth.. but he Spam it. Every attack one Awak.
I need your help. I started to use bots 2 days ago.
I found everything with the search function but. This code does not work.

pls help me. Thanks!


use timeout.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 05 Aug 2009, 10:50 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 05 Aug 2009, 09:33
Posts: 2
I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 08 Aug 2009, 03:14 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Posts: 15
Location: Land of Milk & Honey
0913659081 wrote:
I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please



attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50 <-- add %
monsters sting <-- case sensitive
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2
}

try this

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl10
sp > 50%
monsters Sting
maxUses 2
}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 08 Aug 2009, 15:18 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Aug 2009, 14:33
Posts: 3
xpierre wrote:
you dont have either a butterfly wing in your inventory or you dont have this activated: teleportAuto_useSkill 1


so i write
teleportAuto_useSkill

just that?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 08 Aug 2009, 17:21 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Aug 2009, 14:33
Posts: 3
wow it's all old posting.
i want to ask. i think now what Arrow that we use not shown in inventory. so how to set this???
if i want to use quiver?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 7, 8, 9, 10, 11  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group