Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Do you have a question or problem? Read this forum first! Someone has probably already asked the same thing in the past. Do not ASK questions here!

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
amollah
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 24 Jul 2009, 14:03
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#91 Post by amollah »

I wish someone kind here will posts the complete configuration of hunter or dancer from top to the end thanks.

wanderingpat
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 30 Jul 2009, 04:26
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#92 Post by wanderingpat »

how can i autorespawn my bard cuz it only stock when it die???
-tnx

evilkawaii
Human
Human
Posts: 22
Joined: 27 Sep 2008, 01:45
Noob?: No
Location: Australia

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#93 Post by evilkawaii »

My bot doesn't take the arrows out of storage unless it has something to deposit.
Heres the code:


storageAuto 1
storageAuto_npc louyang 210, 104
storageAuto_distance 5
storageAuto_npc_type 1
storageAuto_npc_steps
storageAuto_password
storageAuto_keepOpen 0
storageAuto_useChatCommand
relogAfterStorage 0
minStorageZeny 50

npcTimeResponse

getAuto Fire Arrow {
minAmount 50
maxAmount 2000
passive 1
}
Image

cheataahh
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Noob?: No
Location: Land of Milk & Honey

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#94 Post by cheataahh »

evilkawaii wrote:My bot doesn't take the arrows out of storage unless it has something to deposit.
Heres the code:



getAuto Fire Arrow {
minAmount 50
maxAmount 2000
passive 1
}
passive [<boolean flag>]
By default, auto-get will be initiated once the amount of that item specified in this block reaches minAmount.
Set this option to 1 if you want to get items only during auto-storage.

hope it helps you.

Obama
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 03 Aug 2009, 12:22
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#95 Post by Obama »

Hey,

i have some Problems with my Archer Bot.

1. YES, i used the search function but without a result.

Here my Problem:

I have a Archer Bot on the Geo map.
I want to Teleport away when a Geo casting a heal.

I found this code but it doesn't work.

Code: Select all

automacro geo_heal2 {
	console /Heal on monster/
	call tele2
}

macro tele2 {
	do tele
}
Atm i use

Code: Select all

teleportAuto_atkCount 50
it works but it is a Arrow waste.. and not rly a solution.

My second and real Problem is the Awak + Improve Concentration skill.

This is my Code:

Code: Select all

useSelf_item Awakening potion {
onAction attack
whenStatusInactive Awakening Potion
} 

Code: Select all

useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
	lvl 5
	whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
	onAction attack
	sp > 70
}
My bot used booth.. but he Spam it. Every attack one Awak.
I need your help. I started to use bots 2 days ago.
I found everything with the search function but. This code does not work.

pls help me. Thanks!

cheataahh
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Noob?: No
Location: Land of Milk & Honey

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#96 Post by cheataahh »

Obama wrote: My second and real Problem is the Awak + Improve Concentration skill.

This is my Code:

Code: Select all

useSelf_item Awakening potion {
onAction attack
whenStatusInactive Awakening Potion
} 

Code: Select all

useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
	lvl 5
	whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
	onAction attack
	sp > 70
}
My bot used booth.. but he Spam it. Every attack one Awak.
I need your help. I started to use bots 2 days ago.
I found everything with the search function but. This code does not work.

pls help me. Thanks!
use timeout.

0913659081
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 05 Aug 2009, 09:33
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#97 Post by 0913659081 »

I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please

cheataahh
Noob
Noob
Posts: 15
Joined: 31 Jul 2009, 23:46
Noob?: No
Location: Land of Milk & Honey

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#98 Post by cheataahh »

0913659081 wrote:I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50 <-- add %
monsters sting <-- case sensitive
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2
}

try this

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl10
sp > 50%
monsters Sting
maxUses 2
}

7inks
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 08 Aug 2009, 14:33
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#99 Post by 7inks »

xpierre wrote:you dont have either a butterfly wing in your inventory or you dont have this activated: teleportAuto_useSkill 1
so i write
teleportAuto_useSkill

just that?

7inks
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 08 Aug 2009, 14:33
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#100 Post by 7inks »

wow it's all old posting.
i want to ask. i think now what Arrow that we use not shown in inventory. so how to set this???
if i want to use quiver?

Locked