Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 19 Jul 2018, 09:05

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 26 Nov 2014, 22:09 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 25 Nov 2014, 21:55
Posts: 5
Quote:
I think your problem must have somthing to do with autoTalkCont setting in config.txt as stated in http://www.openkore.com/index.php/XKore under Xkore2


it does not solve the problem T_T, still DC after storage


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 27 Nov 2014, 05:31 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 26 Nov 2014, 14:39
Posts: 6
_killer_ wrote:
Quote:
I think your problem must have somthing to do with autoTalkCont setting in config.txt as stated in http://www.openkore.com/index.php/XKore under Xkore2


it does not solve the problem T_T, still DC after storage


Ok its probably related to DcOnStorageFull in your config.txt as in http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php/DcOnStorageFull
If this is not the cause, then I dont know what it is :P

btw what is your server? because theres some guy in pRO having the same problem and its related to storageAuto_password
viewtopic.php?f=55&t=154758 but that is in 2013 :P


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 27 Nov 2014, 12:12 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 25 Nov 2014, 21:55
Posts: 5
Exalted_Brother808 wrote:
_killer_ wrote:
Quote:
I think your problem must have somthing to do with autoTalkCont setting in config.txt as stated in http://www.openkore.com/index.php/XKore under Xkore2


it does not solve the problem T_T, still DC after storage


Ok its probably related to DcOnStorageFull in your config.txt as in http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php/DcOnStorageFull
If this is not the cause, then I dont know what it is :P

btw what is your server? because theres some guy in pRO having the same problem and its related to storageAuto_password
viewtopic.php?f=55&t=154758 but that is in 2013 :P



What is my server ?
Code:
Board index » Support » Official Servers » fRO

No comments..

and this
Code:
dcOnDeath 0
dcOnDualLogin 0
dcOnDisconnect 1
dcOnEmptyArrow 0
dcOnMaxReconnections 0
dcOnMute 0
dcOnPM 0
dcOnZeny 0
dcOnStorageFull 0
dcOnPlayer 0
dcOnServerShutDown 0
dcOnServerClose 0


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 01 Dec 2014, 17:15 
Offline
Human
Human
User avatar

Joined: 20 Jan 2010, 09:07
Posts: 26
if you want to play with ragnarok client on Server Fro with openkore :

Quote:
XKore 3
XKore_port 2350
XKore_dll NetRedirect.dll
XKore_autoAttachIfOneExe 1
XKore_silent 1
XKore_bypassBotDetection 0
XKore_exeName ragexe.exe

# XKore 2 / Proxy configuration
XKore_listenIp 127.0.0.1
XKore_listenPort 6901
XKore_publicIp 127.0.0.1
XKore_ID


now you need grfbuilder ( http://beta.ragnastats.com/files/Rags-Kings.zip )
The data folder contains a modified clientinfo.xml file to run OpenKore on iRO but you can edit the file with this quote.

Quote:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="euc-kr" ?>

<clientinfo>
<servicetype>france</servicetype>
<servertype>primary</servertype>
<extendedslot></extendedslot>

<connection>
<display>Openkore Proxy</display>
<desc>I LOVE BUTTS</desc>
<address>127.0.0.1</address>
<port>6901</port>
<version>1</version>
<language>1</language>
<agencyAddress>62.23.1.52</agencyAddress>
</connection>

<connection>
<display>Francais</display>
<desc>None</desc>
<address>62.23.1.52</address>
<port>6900</port>
<version>1</version>
<registrationweb>http://register.ragnarok.co.in</registrationweb>
<aid>
<admin>100082</admin>
<admin>100083</admin>
<admin>100085</admin>
<admin>100087</admin>
<admin>100207</admin>
<admin>100363</admin>
<admin>100365</admin>
<admin>100491</admin>
<admin>100504</admin>
<admin>100973</admin>
<admin>587215</admin>
<admin>587213</admin>
<admin>552599</admin>
<admin>586313</admin>
<admin>100081</admin>
<admin>100089</admin>
<admin>100090</admin>
<admin>100084</admin>
<admin>100097</admin>
</aid>
</connection>

</clientinfo>


- Save
- Open your data.grf file. It's in the folder you installed Ragnarok in. By default it should be C:/Program Files/Gravity. That place where your screenshots are saved, y'know?
- Click "Merge dir" and select the data folder included with this zip.
- Wait a moment. Grfbuilder doesn't give any loading/progress indication, so just wait for a few seconds then close it.



Source : http://wiki.wetfish.net/xkore

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group