Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 19 Jul 2018, 09:37

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 05 Jan 2014, 18:54 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 03 Jan 2014, 14:06
Posts: 8
SkylorD wrote:
Run your RO client as admin. And run your start.exe or wxstart.exe as admin too. It worked for me.I've had this problem too, it's very annoying.

It's still crashing if i load both as admin :s


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 29 Jan 2014, 18:42 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 29 Jan 2014, 18:36
Posts: 4
hey hey - i both run on admin and gave them special rights - but it didnt help.
is there any problem with 2 ro clients running and the 3rd is for xkore? i am on win7 64 bit.

if i dont run it as admin, it didnt say that netredirect.dll could not inject - any other ideas here?


===>
Unbehandelte Ausnahme bei 0x778215fe in Ragexe.exe: 0xC0000005: Access violation.
====>
may this callstack helps:
> ntdll.dll!778215fe()
[Unten angegebene Rahmen sind möglicherweise nicht korrekt und/oder fehlen, keine Symbole geladen für ntdll.dll]
ntdll.dll!778215fe()
ntdll.dll!778a86ab()
ntdll.dll!778c7415()
Ragexe.exe!0080abe6()
Ragexe.exe!0080abe6()
Ragexe.exe!0080abe6()
Ragexe.exe!0040933d()
Ragexe.exe!0040933d()
Ragexe.exe!0040933d()
Ragexe.exe!004139f5()
Ragexe.exe!007793da()
Ragexe.exe!00773a0e()
Ragexe.exe!00574a4c()
Ragexe.exe!0080abe6()
Ragexe.exe!007df732()
Ragexe.exe!007dfe4f()
kernel32.dll!7667336a()
ntdll.dll!77839f72()
ntdll.dll!77839f45()
Ragexe.exe!006f006e()


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 01 Feb 2014, 08:44 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 16 Apr 2008, 02:46
Posts: 20
SkylorD wrote:
Run your RO client as admin. And run your start.exe or wxstart.exe as admin too. It worked for me.I've had this problem too, it's very annoying.


That's how I am using it before January 15th patch. and its not working for me with the latest hexed client. I am using f2pexe.exe/valkyrie server.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 03 Feb 2014, 22:14 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 06 Oct 2012, 15:52
Posts: 6
Location: Germany
I think the only way to use the bot while running the client is in XKore3/proxy mode in fRO. That's the only way i can start both of them and interact in the client at the same time. I got the problem with crashing rag.exe before 3-4 months till i changed to this mode.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 07 Mar 2014, 03:44 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 04 Mar 2014, 14:01
Posts: 3
can you explain me your config and how use openkore 3. I don't find tuto?

thanks a lot


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 14 Mar 2014, 13:07 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Jun 2012, 20:42
Posts: 5
robzi wrote:
can you explain me your config and how use openkore 3. I don't find tuto?

thanks a lot


try this tutor i found in google...

http://wiki.wetfish.net/xkore

need help just ask.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 26 Jul 2014, 13:14 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Jul 2014, 18:36
Posts: 5
khayazy wrote:
robzi wrote:
can you explain me your config and how use openkore 3. I don't find tuto?

thanks a lot


try this tutor i found in google...

http://wiki.wetfish.net/xkore

need help just ask.


Hi i tryed to fix the xkore problem using this guid but its for iRo. I am playing on fRo... dose someone knows what to do with the clientinfo.xml to make it work with fRo?
I tryed it with ip 62.23.1.52 port 6900 but it wont connect.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 30 Aug 2014, 07:23 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 29 Aug 2014, 06:00
Posts: 4
i tried this xkore 3 but disconnected from server when map load

any new idea?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 25 Nov 2014, 21:58 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 25 Nov 2014, 21:55
Posts: 5
sn00p wrote:
I think the only way to use the bot while running the client is in XKore3/proxy mode in fRO. That's the only way i can start both of them and interact in the client at the same time. I got the problem with crashing rag.exe before 3-4 months till i changed to this mode.


oh!!!! really thanks! it work for me with xkore 3. I love you! ^_^

but i have new problem. After my bot uses storage and close it, after this i have DC
Code:
dcOnDeath 0
dcOnDualLogin 0
dcOnDisconnect 1
dcOnEmptyArrow 1
dcOnMaxReconnections 0
dcOnMute 0
dcOnPM 0
dcOnZeny 0
dcOnStorageFull 0
dcOnPlayer 0
dcOnServerShutDown 0
dcOnServerClose 0


what i do wrong ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 1 Don't work
PostPosted: 26 Nov 2014, 15:28 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 26 Nov 2014, 14:39
Posts: 6
First of all, i would like to say that i sign up for this forum just to post in this thread. 1 of my iRO account was banned yesterday and my PTSD have drives me into finding this topic. I've tried applying the methods explain in the wetfish website and it works! I've tried Xkore 2 & 3 and both are working fine. At first i tried Xkore 1, but it was a failure because the ragexe.exe will crash as soon as i press the START button. To me the most useful and flexible Xkore mode is an Xkore2 because u just need an Openkore console for it to function while the other 2 option (Xkore1 & Xkore3) needs an official game client running in the same time. I'm not sure what is the actual function for Xkore3 as it is very limited in term of flexibility(need Openkore console & game client)?

_killer_ wrote:
sn00p wrote:
I think the only way to use the bot while running the client is in XKore3/proxy mode in fRO. That's the only way i can start both of them and interact in the client at the same time. I got the problem with crashing rag.exe before 3-4 months till i changed to this mode.


oh!!!! really thanks! it work for me with xkore 3. I love you! ^_^

but i have new problem. After my bot uses storage and close it, after this i have DC
Code:
dcOnDeath 0
dcOnDualLogin 0
dcOnDisconnect 1
dcOnEmptyArrow 1
dcOnMaxReconnections 0
dcOnMute 0
dcOnPM 0
dcOnZeny 0
dcOnStorageFull 0
dcOnPlayer 0
dcOnServerShutDown 0
dcOnServerClose 0


what i do wrong ?


I think your problem must have somthing to do with autoTalkCont setting in config.txt as stated in http://www.openkore.com/index.php/XKore under Xkore2


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group