My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

All resolved question will be found here. It is recommended that you browse / search through this section first and see if your question has been answered before

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#11 Post by SkylorD »

MG_ENERGYCOAT#Energy_Coat#
ABV_STATUS#Skill name, ignoring _#
A block that works perfectly, is this :
useSelf_skill Energy Coat {
lvl 1
sp > 10% #Active only when your sp is greather or equal than 10%. Verify this.
whenStatusInactive Energy Coast
}
I don't understand.

Where are you pasting this block ?
Verify if you are copying the two brackes, on begin and end.

Try this :

Create an notepad archive in your control folder and put your name : useSelf_skill
Now, paste this block there.

Open your config and put : !include useSelf_skill.txt
On begin of your config.txt lines.

On openkore start, see if kore is loading this archive. :D
Type "skills".
Learn rules

Nalani
Human
Human
Posts: 20
Joined: 31 Mar 2012, 10:09
Noob?: Yes

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#12 Post by Nalani »

SkylorD wrote: I don't understand.

Where are you pasting this block ?
Here:

Code: Select all

######## Block options ########
# You can copy & paste any block multiple times. So if you want to
# configure two attack skills, just duplicate the attackSkillSlot block.

useSelf_skill Energy_Coat {
	lvl 1
	sp > 10%
	whenStatusInactive Energy_Coat
}

attackSkillSlot {
	lvl 10
	dist 1.5
	maxCastTime 0
	minCastTime 0
	hp
	sp > 10
	homunculus_hp
	homunculus_sp
	homunculus_dead
	onAction
	whenStatusActive
	whenStatusInactive
	whenFollowing
	spirit
	aggressives
	previousDamage
	stopWhenHit 0
	inLockOnly 0
	notInTown 0
	timeout 0
	disabled 0
	monsters
	notMonsters
	maxAttempts 0
	maxUses 0
	target_whenStatusActive
	target_whenStatusInactive
	target_deltaHp
	inInventory
	isSelfSkill 0
	equip_topHead
	equip_midHead
	equip_lowHead
	equip_leftHand
	equip_rightHand
	equip_leftAccessory
	equip_rightAccessory
	equip_robe
	equip_armor
	equip_shoes
	equip_arrow
	manualAI 0
}


attackComboSlot {
	afterSkill
	waitBeforeUse
	dist 1.5
	isSelfSkill 1
	target_deltaHp
}

doCommand {
	hp
	sp
	homunculus_hp
	homunculus_sp
	homunculus_dead
	onAction
	whenStatusActive
	whenStatusInactive
	whenFollowing
	spirit
	aggressives
	monsters
	notMonsters
	stopWhenHit 0
	inLockOnly 0
	notWhileSitting 0
	notInTown 0
	timeout
	disabled 0
	inInventory
	inCart
	inMap
	manualAI 0
}


useSelf_skill 64 {
	lvl 10
	maxCastTime 0
	minCastTime 0
	hp
	sp
	homunculus_hp
	homunculus_sp
	homunculus_dead
	onAction
	whenStatusActive
	whenStatusInactive 64
	whenFollowing
	spirit
	aggressives
	monsters
	notMonsters
	stopWhenHit 0
	inLockOnly 0
	notWhileSitting 0
	notInTown 0
	timeout 0
	disabled 0
	inInventory
	manualAI 0
}

useSelf_skill_smartHeal 1


partySkill {
	lvl 10
	dist 3
	maxCastTime 0
	minCastTime 0
	hp
	sp
	homunculus_hp
	homunculus_sp
	homunculus_dead
	onAction
	whenStatusActive
	whenStatusInactive
	whenFollowing
	spirit
	aggressives
	monsters
	notMonsters
	stopWhenHit 0
	inLockOnly 0
	notWhileSitting 0
	notInTown 0
	timeout 0
	disabled 0
	manualAI 0
	target
	target_hp
	target_isJob
	target_isNotJob
	target_whenStatusActive
	target_whenStatusInactive
	target_aggressives
	target_monsters
	target_timeout 0
	target_deltaHp
	target_dead 0
	inInventory
	isSelfSkill 0
}


autoSwitch_default_rightHand
autoSwitch_default_leftHand
autoSwitch_default_arrow

# NOTE: In the case of two handed weapons, or no Shield,
#       duplicate the weapon name for 'rightHand'
# To attack with bare hands, specify "[NONE]" (without the quotes) for rightHand

autoSwitch {
	rightHand
	leftHand
	arrow
	distance
	useWeapon
}
SkylorD wrote: Try this :

Create an notepad archive in your control folder and put your name : useSelf_skill
Now, paste this block there.
Image
SkylorD wrote: Open your config and put : !include useSelf_skill.txt
On begin of your config.txt lines.
Image
SkylorD wrote:On openkore start, see if kore is loading this archive. :D
Image

I guess it's not loaded:f

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#13 Post by SkylorD »

Hum, i see there, which you used :
Energy_coat.
Go to your statusnametable, and search for the line of skill.
Like : MG_ENERGYCOAT#Energy_Coat#

Now, change the name for : Energy_Coat2#

Now make the changes in your configurations block.
Try this :
useSelf_skill Energy Coat {
lvl 1
sp > 10%
whenStatusInactive Action Delay
}
Try this too :
useSelf_skill Energy Coat {
lvl 1
sp > 10%
timeout 240
}
Read :
Works great today morning, but now bot ignore my skills scripts, im confused
Which your last configuration ? Before this error ?

Have you experienced download a new openkore and set ?
In 99% of cases, these erros are solved.
Learn rules

Nalani
Human
Human
Posts: 20
Joined: 31 Mar 2012, 10:09
Noob?: Yes

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#14 Post by Nalani »

Still bot dont use energy coat.
Here is more info:
skillnametable.txt

Code: Select all

// Mage Skills \\
MG_SRECOVERY#Increase_Spiritual_Power#
MG_SIGHT#Sight#
MG_NAPALMBEAT#Napalm_Beat#
MG_SAFETYWALL#Safety_Wall#
MG_SOULSTRIKE#Soul_Strike#
MG_COLDBOLT#Cold_Bolt#
MG_FROSTDIVER#Frost_Diver#
MG_STONECURSE#Stone_Curse#
MG_FIREBOLT#Fire_Bolt#
MG_FIREBALL#Fire_Ball#
MG_FIREWALL#Fire_Wall#
MG_LIGHTNINGBOLT#Lightning_Bolt#
MG_THUNDERSTORM#Thunder_Storm#
[u][b]MG_ENERGYCOAT#Energy_Coat2#[/b][/u]
statusnametable.txt

Code: Select all

EFST_KYRIE Kyrie Eleison
EFST_MAGNIFICAT Magnificat
EFST_GLORIA Gloria
EFST_LEXAETERNA Lex Aeterna
EFST_ADRENALINE Adrenaline Rush
EFST_WEAPONPERFECT Weapon Perfection
EFST_OVERTHRUST Over Thrust
EFST_MAXIMIZE Maximize Power
EFST_RIDING Pecopeco
EFST_FALCON Falcon
EFST_TRICKDEAD Play Dead
EFST_SHOUT Crazy Uproar
[b][u]EFST_ENERGYCOAT Energy Coat[/u][/b]
EFST_BROKENARMOR Armor Damaged
EFST_BROKENWEAPON Weapon Damaged
EFST_ILLUSION Hallucination
EFST_WEIGHTOVER50 Owg 50%
EFST_WEIGHTOVER90 Owg 90%
EFST_ATTHASTE_POTION1 Concentration Potion
EFST_ATTHASTE_POTION2 Awakening Potion
EFST_ATTHASTE_POTION3 Berserk Potion
EFST_ATTHASTE_INFINITY ASPDPOTIONINFINITY
EFST_MOVHASTE_POTION Walking Speed Up
My actual useSelf_skill scrypt

Code: Select all

useSelf_skill Energy_Coat2 {
	lvl 1
	sp > 10%
	whenStatusInactive Energy Coat
}
The same block of code is in useSelf_skill.txt as you wish to make.
And here is my config.txt now

Code: Select all

# Please Read the Users Manual
# The Manual is located at http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php?title=Manual

######## Login options and server-specific options ########

master DivinityRO
server 0
username
password
loginPinCode
char 0

!include useSelf_skill.txt

# Poseidon Settings
# They must be the same as Query Server config in Poseidon.txt
poseidonServer 127.0.0.1
poseidonPort 24390

bindIp
# For an overview of all servertypes please go to the following URL:
# http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php?title=ServerType
serverType kRO_RagexeRE_2010_06_08a

# 1 = hook into RO client, 2 = Act as stand-alone proxy, proxy = act as true proxy
XKore 1
XKore_silent 1
XKore_bypassBotDetection 0
XKore_exeName DivinityRO.exe

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#15 Post by SkylorD »

Download openkore and try again.
Openkore_ready or tortoise.
Openkore downloaded by other place, not is insure.
Learn rules

Nalani
Human
Human
Posts: 20
Joined: 31 Mar 2012, 10:09
Noob?: Yes

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#16 Post by Nalani »

i will try again but as i said before i make it twice.Im always forced to put some files like skillssp.txt or npc.txt from iRO to my kRO translated folder in table, idk why in SVN i cant find ready files to start without copy pasta...

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#17 Post by SkylorD »

i will try again but as i said before i make it twice.Im always forced to put some files like skillssp.txt or npc.txt from iRO to my kRO translated folder in table, idk why in SVN i cant find ready files to start without copy pasta...
Which ready files ?
Man, your server is private or official ?
The informations of this servers are encountered in your servers.txt after you download openkore_ready, or you need put ?

Some configuration is wrong and this can be influencing in the skills part.
ServerType, as example.
Learn rules

Nalani
Human
Human
Posts: 20
Joined: 31 Mar 2012, 10:09
Noob?: Yes

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#18 Post by Nalani »

As i said before, everything works except useskills part, so my serverType is good(taken from server exe by date, 100% accurate) Im always easly can enter to the game, in console and xcore too:) the main problem was that bot dont use skills, that' all.And i said in last before about tables files, always when i start from zero i make server.txt but i must use always translated\kRO_english folder, becouse its the most accurate for me folder.But in this folder i dont have important files, like skillssp.txt resnametable.txt recvpackets.txt(but this ofc i take from server files) npcs.txt(this is empty in iRO folder) monsters.txt, itemslots.txt and itemslotcounttable.exe is missed too.Without this files my OpenKore cant run, and he ask for this. So i extract most from server files, all other(which i cant find in server files i copy from iRO table folder, its english server too)

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1166
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#19 Post by SkylorD »

If this error persists, you can use macros.
Many peoples are saying about this "possibly bug".

You can use this :
automacro Energy Coat {
exclusive 1
priority 1
status not Energy Coat
call {
do ss 157
}
}
It's hard.
Here works perfectly, with all blocks.
I've never seen an error persists much.
Learn rules

Nalani
Human
Human
Posts: 20
Joined: 31 Mar 2012, 10:09
Noob?: Yes

Re: My bot dont use skills(useSelf_skill, attackSkillSlot etc)

#20 Post by Nalani »

Anyway, i make fresh new OpenKore, and i make only server.txt file and ofc needed table file + login pass in config.I add to block part

Code: Select all

useSelf_skill Energy Coat {
   lvl 1
   whenStatusInactive Energy Coat
   stopWhenHit 1
   inLockOnly 0
   notWhileSitting 1
   notInTown 0
}
this is script what i use today morning, and now dont work:x Without xcore ofc yet.So i think i fucked up something in tables... but i dont remember from where i got tables files this morning.When it all works...

Locked