Page 2 of 2

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 11:07
by LeHartx
Wow thanks that solved a big part haha...

However the bot seems to have trouble relooping the 2 doCommands over and over again.
e.g. When the buffs run out it just stays there and doesn't reloop, same thing it just sits again.

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 11:24
by hakore
hakore wrote:If you also notice, I wrote it assumes there are exactly two doCommand blocks in your whole config.txt

If you're not sure, manually type conf doCommand_0 up to _5 so you'll see you're disabling the correct one. The basic idea is if one triggers, it should disable itself and enable the other, so the "config is already" notice should never appear.
Even an empty doCommand block counts as one.

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 12:38
by LeHartx
Yup, I made sure there was only 2 doCommand, no empty ones too. Still the same problem :(

I also did the conf doCommand check and there was only 0 and 1.

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 17:47
by hakore
Try to remove inLockOnly and replace it with inMap

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 04 Aug 2017, 00:07
by LeHartx
Seems to be working 70% fine now, however the bot goes away even with either blessing or agi, it won't have both effects on and still walk away.
I read the manual again and realized that it only takes in 1 status condition
whenStatusActive <status names>
If this option is set, the block will only be used if at least one of the specified comma-separated list of status names is currently active on your character.
Is there another method to check for both statuses?

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 04 Aug 2017, 00:20
by hakore
Try to remove Blessing from whenStatusActive

And on your Priest, make sure to cast Increase AGI only when Blessing status is already active on the player.

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 04 Aug 2017, 00:39
by LeHartx
The bot still picks up items on the way back even though I set it not to.
What is happening? It's like there is a huge delay.

Code: Select all

doCommand conf lockMap_x 364;;conf lockMap_y 220;;conf lockMap_randX 5;;conf lockMap_randY 5;;conf attackAuto 0;;conf itemsTakeAuto 0;;conf route_randomWalk 0;;conf doCommand_0_disabled 1;;conf doCommand_1_disabled 0 {
	inMap gef_fild14
	whenStatusInactive Blessing, Increase AGI
	disabled 0
	timeout 30
}

doCommand conf lockMap_x none;;conf lockMap_y none;;conf lockMap_randX none;;conf lockMap_randY none;;conf attackAuto 2;;conf itemsTakeAuto 2;;conf route_randomWalk 1;;conf doCommand_0_disabled 0;;conf doCommand_1_disabled 1 {
	inMap gef_fild14
	whenStatusActive Increase AGI
	hp > 45%
	disabled 1
	timeout 30
}

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 04 Aug 2017, 00:48
by hakore
see Gather

Re: Bots to move to priest for buffs when skill is inactive.

Posted: 04 Aug 2017, 01:32
by LeHartx
Thanks man, finally got all working thanks to you. :)

I just said thanks 3 times.