Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 21 Apr 2014, 03:56

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Talon RO
PostPosted: 14 Mar 2012, 09:10 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 398
Location: Brazil - DF
Quote:
i've read some other forums and some topics here,they said it seems to work with xkore on but the post was last 2009 and there was no reply from other users..

I will try this way.
If exists a way to use openkore in servers with harmony shield, they update the shield.

Testing here xKore 1 and other configuration blocks.

_________________
"Remember that there are three things all wise fear: the sea in storm, a moonless night and the anger of a gentle man." :P

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Talon RO
PostPosted: 14 Mar 2012, 11:44 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Nov 2009, 00:19
Posts: 8
can anyone help me here?please..i really need to run a bot in this server.thank you in advance :(


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Talon RO
PostPosted: 14 Mar 2012, 19:06 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 398
Location: Brazil - DF
Oh, don't could connect...
I have tried several ways, but anyway don't works.

Harmony Shield and GameFort i think that is impossible to use bot.
Unless that a people post the bypass.

_________________
"Remember that there are three things all wise fear: the sea in storm, a moonless night and the anger of a gentle man." :P

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Talon RO
PostPosted: 14 Mar 2012, 21:47 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Nov 2009, 00:19
Posts: 8
ok sir..thank you so much for your time and effort..please tell me if ever you find some posts about bypassing harmony


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Talon RO
PostPosted: 15 Jan 2013, 09:48 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 15 Jan 2013, 09:44
Posts: 1
Hi guys,any news about talon ro botting?
if not,i'm actually a java programmer but I know a bit of c++ too..can anyone suggest me where to start in order to hack harmonia or make openkore work on talon ro?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Talon RO
PostPosted: 15 Jan 2013, 14:07 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt

Joined: 21 Jan 2011, 07:26
Posts: 67
There is really NO WAY you can bot on TalonRo, same with ZetaRo. It is protected with Shield.

Better play other servers.
VanRo botter here. xD

_________________
Patience is a Virtue.
Facebook:

Jevanie Quilo Daluran

+639057995181


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: manticora and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
[ Time : 0.063s | 15 Queries | GZIP : On ]