Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 11 Dec 2018, 16:21

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Wizard
PostPosted: 11 Dec 2008, 07:58 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 10 Dec 2008, 10:47
Posts: 1
I wanna bot my Wiz char on lou_fild01 . First use fire wall 10 near Increase Soil ( MiGao ) then use lvl5 fire bolt . use FB lv 5 agian . Increase Soild will die . and automatic do it .


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 12 Dec 2008, 00:55 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 Dec 2008, 03:53
Posts: 9
Hi Guys!

I play in pRO New Chaos using SVN.

Phew! After 3 days of figuring out how to make the Magic Power skill of my HiWiz work, I've finally succeeded in doing it using this config:

useSelf_skill Magic Power {
lvl 8
sp > 8%
whenStatusInactive Magic Power
onAction
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 1
timeout 5
}

My HiWiz uses Energy Coat and kills monster Geographer using Fire Bolt.

Now here's my problem: How do I make Magic Power work together with Fire Bolt so it does not continuously cast Magic Power, but only when it's ready to use Fire Bolt on Geographers. Is there a way to do that? Also, if you could improve my config on Magic Power, it'll be greatly appreciated!

Guys, thanks in advance for your help!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 09 Jan 2009, 12:14 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Jan 2009, 11:37
Posts: 1
i was try so much and now i really nid some pro help to my config
Roween 2 2 0
Muscipular 2 2 0
Siroma 2 2 0
Gazeti 0 1 0

attackAuto 2
attackAuto_party 1
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 1
attackDistance 1
attackDistanceAuto 1
attackMaxDistance 1
attackMaxRouteDistance 100
attackMaxRouteTime 4
attackMinPlayerDistance 2
attackMinPortalDistance 4
attackUseWeapon 0
attackNoGiveup 0
attackCanSnipe 1
attackCheckLOS 1
attackLooters 0
attackChangeTarget 1
aggressiveAntiKS 0

attackSkillSlot Lightning Bolt {
lvl 10
sp > 10
stopWhenHit 1
monsters Siroma
}

attackSkillSlot Frost Diver {
lvl 10
sp > 10
monsters Roween,Muscipular
target_whenStatusInactive Frozen
}

attackSkillSlot Lightning Bolt {
lvl 10
dist 8
sp > 10
stopWhenHit 1
monsters Roween,Muscipular
target_whenStatusActive Frozen
}
my mage just stand and no cast lightning bolt to Siroma but cast frost diver on muscipular
what i wrong please help me


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 14 Jan 2009, 12:02 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 Dec 2008, 03:53
Posts: 9
Try changing the name of the skill from "Lightning Bolt" to "Lightening Bolt".
Something like this:

attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 5
dist 8
maxCastTime 0.1
minCastTime 0
sp > 10%
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 1
notInTown 1
monsters Metaling
maxUses
}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 24 Jan 2009, 07:32 
Offline
Been there done that!
Been there done that!
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 16:23
Posts: 106
Location: The Bay
glim12807 wrote:
Hi Guys!

I play in pRO New Chaos using SVN.

Phew! After 3 days of figuring out how to make the Magic Power skill of my HiWiz work, I've finally succeeded in doing it using this config:

useSelf_skill Magic Power {
lvl 8
sp > 8%
whenStatusInactive Magic Power
onAction
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 1
timeout 5
}

My HiWiz uses Energy Coat and kills monster Geographer using Fire Bolt.

Now here's my problem: How do I make Magic Power work together with Fire Bolt so it does not continuously cast Magic Power, but only when it's ready to use Fire Bolt on Geographers. Is there a way to do that? Also, if you could improve my config on Magic Power, it'll be greatly appreciated!

Guys, thanks in advance for your help!


Add monster geographer to your config

_________________
Don't Get Owned! Do Your Research First.
The Manual | Packet Extractor | Use Macros | Server Info Guide | Old Forum
You got banned? Krai me a fuckin river..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 08 Feb 2009, 02:08 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 08 Feb 2009, 01:51
Posts: 5
glim12807 wrote:
Hi Guys!

I play in pRO New Chaos using SVN.

Phew! After 3 days of figuring out how to make the Magic Power skill of my HiWiz work, I've finally succeeded in doing it using this config:

useSelf_skill Magic Power {
lvl 8
sp > 8%
whenStatusInactive Magic Power
onAction
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 1
timeout 5
}

My HiWiz uses Energy Coat and kills monster Geographer using Fire Bolt.

Now here's my problem: How do I make Magic Power work together with Fire Bolt so it does not continuously cast Magic Power, but only when it's ready to use Fire Bolt on Geographers. Is there a way to do that? Also, if you could improve my config on Magic Power, it'll be greatly appreciated!

Guys, thanks in advance for your help!

Try some skill combo when it sees Geographer
like this:
useSelf_skill Magic Power {
lvl 10
hp
sp > 10%
whenStatusInactive Magic power
monsters Geographer
}

attackComboSlot Fire Bolt {
lvl 10
sp
dist 8
afterSkill Magic Power
isSelfSkill 0
waitBeforeUse 0.5
notWhileSitting 0
notInTown 0
}
I haven't tried yet but I Think it would work!
try mo lng pre kya yaN! hehe New Chaos go!! :D

_________________
ImageI Can, You Can, We CAN!
-:-Vote For Me!™-:-
ImageHaha joke lng


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 08 Feb 2009, 02:35 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 08 Feb 2009, 01:51
Posts: 5
Ei..?? How about The "Auto Spell " Skill of sage? How can i command the bot to use Auto Spell... coz i recently tried it but it does not use any skills anymore I think it cant cast spell coz it still cant decide what kind of bolt would it use.. Help plz? :roll:

_________________
ImageI Can, You Can, We CAN!
-:-Vote For Me!™-:-
ImageHaha joke lng


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 08 Feb 2009, 02:41 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 08 Feb 2009, 01:51
Posts: 5
And another question about bot... how can I set my bot to create an elemental converter?
Thx in advanceImage

_________________
ImageI Can, You Can, We CAN!
-:-Vote For Me!™-:-
ImageHaha joke lng


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 09 Feb 2009, 01:11 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 06 Feb 2009, 01:55
Posts: 1
Is Emperium considered as monster? coz i want my bot prof to cast abracadabra skill on emperium do my bots cast abracadbra skill if i will use this config...

attackSkillSlot Abracadabra {
lvl 10
dist 8
maxCastTime
minCastTime
sp > 10
stopWhenHit
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
monsters Emperium
maxUses
}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Mage/Wizard/High Wizard/Sage/Professor
PostPosted: 09 Feb 2009, 15:49 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Feb 2009, 15:37
Posts: 1
i'm new at this, my mage is at byalan and cannot using spell, i already set the auto atack to 0 but still..

some of my config.txt
attackAuto 0
attackAuto_party 1
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 1
attackDistance 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
attackDistanceAuto 0
attackMaxDistance 9

lockMap iz_dun01

skill block
attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 6
dist 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
sp > 30
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Marine
}

attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 2
dist 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
sp > 30
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Vadon,Kukre,Plankton
equip_leftAccessory Glove [0]
equip_rightAccessory Clip [Phen] [1]
}

attackSkillSlot Lightening Bolt {
lvl 4
dist 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
sp > 30
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Hydra
equip_leftAccessory Glove [0]
equip_rightAccessory Clip [Phen] [1]
}

other block
useSelf_skill heal {
lvl 1
hp < 20%
}

equipAuto {
leftAccessory clip [1] [vitata]
hp < 21%
}

thanks for the help.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group