[Macro/Config] - Digest Weapon detect and normalize

All resolved question will be found here. It is recommended that you browse / search through this section first and see if your question has been answered before

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
Detritus
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 28 May 2011, 02:44
Noob?: Yes

[Macro/Config] - Digest Weapon detect and normalize

#1 Post by Detritus »

Hey guys,

I searched the forums and google for answers before I registered and decided to post. I did find some hits about Divest Weapon but so far nothing has worked.

I am using a +5 Very Very Strong Fire TheTha's Two-handed Axe to kill metalings, so far I have tried the attackequip_left/right hand +5 Very Very Strong Fire TheTha's Two-handed Axe/VVS Fire Two-handed Axe. Also tried, also tried the equipAuto +5 Very Very Strong Fire TheTha's Two-handed Axe/VVS Fire Two-handed Axe. Finally I tried the autoswitch +5 Very Very Strong Fire TheTha's Two-handed Axe/VVS Fire Two-handed Axe commands and nothing worked.

I also tried to have my bot equip his axe while doing adrenaline rush. Thought process "He'll fail the first time, put the item on, and be successful the second time." an indirect solution to the divest weapon problem. That did not work either =/

I'm out of ideas, unless the problem is something stupid like typing in the wrong command for +5 Very Very Strong Fire Two-handed Axe

Thank you for any help in advance.

benj1320
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 403
Joined: 25 Aug 2008, 14:56
Noob?: No
Location: CyberOne Building , Eastwood
Contact:

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#2 Post by benj1320 »

your being stripped ??

you need to relog first when you are in a stripped status, this will help you cancel the status so that you'll be able to freely equip again your items.

doCommand relog 5 {
whenStatusActive <STATUS AILMENTS OF DIVEST SKILL>
}

then equip your items using equipAuto
“The moon shines to both guilty and innocent alike..”
The Openkore Manual---Global Forum Rules--The Template

arc
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 Nov 2011, 05:30
Noob?: No

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#3 Post by arc »

Is there a way to add a random value to all times / timeouts? For example relogging exactly after 5 seconds every time is a clear giveaway for a bot. Same for attacking and skill using, it would be nice to have some micro delay e.g. 20 miliseconds with abit of randomness to it between each action to make the bot more human like. Is something like this already added?

Cozzie
Spam Generator
Spam Generator
Posts: 499
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 09:30
Noob?: No
Location: Melbourne, City of beer and awful sushis

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#4 Post by Cozzie »

Openkore does not support randomness in a lot of their functions.
Make Openkore Awesome. Join the team.

Daedalus
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 73
Joined: 09 Nov 2010, 16:20
Noob?: No

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#5 Post by Daedalus »

Everyone should learn macros for OK - it's the best thing it offers for really dedicated users besides getting rid of that korean grinding fest. :)

Code: Select all

automacro Strip{
	location <Your leveling map>
	status <Strip status name>
	run-once 1
	call {
		do relog 1234567890
	}
	
}

automacro 3{
	console /Relogging in 1234567890 or whatever it says/
	run-once 1
	call {
		do ai relog 3
		lock 3
		lock 5
		release 4
		release Strip
	}
	
}

automacro 4{
	console /Relogging in 1234567890 or whatever it says/
	run-once 1
	call {
		do ai relog 4
		lock 3
		lock 4
		release 5
		release Strip
	}
	
}

automacro 5{
	console /Relogging in 1234567890 or whatever it says/
	run-once 1
	call {
		do ai relog 5
		lock 4
		lock 5
		release 3
		release Strip
	}
	
}
Was just out of mind so it may contain errors and the "blanks" need to be filled in.

Cozzie
Spam Generator
Spam Generator
Posts: 499
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 09:30
Noob?: No
Location: Melbourne, City of beer and awful sushis

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#6 Post by Cozzie »

Yours is over complicated, there are no needs for so many conditions.

Code: Select all

automacro Strip {
     status Strip Weapon
     call relog
}

macro relog {
      do relog @rand (10, 20)
}
Should be right, I have not written macros i a while nor since I come back to play RO.
Make Openkore Awesome. Join the team.

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1167
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#7 Post by SkylorD »

I have 2 macros, but i don't know if they works :

Code: Select all

automacro Strip-1 {
   status Strip Weapon
   exclusive 1
   timeout 3
   call {
      pause 2
      do relog x (By default, Kore will relog for 5 seconds)
   }
}


automacro Strip-2 {
   equipped rightHand none
   exclusive 1
   timeout 3
   call {
      pause 2
      do eq @inventory (Put your weapon's name here)
   }
}
Or use this (More simple) :

Code: Select all

attackEquip_left(or right)Hand (Weapon)

doCommand relog X {       (Remove X and Kore by default will relog for 5 seconds)
whenStatusActive Strip Weapon
}
Learn rules

Cozzie
Spam Generator
Spam Generator
Posts: 499
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 09:30
Noob?: No
Location: Melbourne, City of beer and awful sushis

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#8 Post by Cozzie »

Ahh yes, I forgotten all about doCommand. I like it much better than using macros for conditions that can be defined through it. But if you want relogs after a random amount of time, you need to use macros.
Make Openkore Awesome. Join the team.

User avatar
SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1167
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Problem with solving divest weapon.

#9 Post by SkylorD »

Cozzie <3
Learn rules

Locked