[Help]Problems at the openkore.pl (misc.pl error, isWalking)

All resolved question will be found here. It is recommended that you browse / search through this section first and see if your question has been answered before

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
raonizanovello
Noob
Noob
Posts: 6
Joined: 23 Nov 2012, 15:59
Noob?: Yes
Location: Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais) - Brazil

[Help]Problems at the openkore.pl (misc.pl error, isWalking)

#1 Post by raonizanovello »

Hello everyone!

Well, I've been searching for the solution for this problem in the forum, and I didn't found a helpful answer yet.
As I never play a bot and have no knowledge about python it would nice if you show me the "coords" to do that, I've been trying to make this work for some days, the following image attempts to what would my problem:

http://img201.imageshack.us/img201/4917/lolfa.jpg

I'm also including the error.txt message here.

The error txt shows:

OpenKore version what-will-become-2.1
Network handler = Network::DirectConnection
SVN revision: unknown
Loaded plugins:
plugins/avoidGutterLines/avoidGutterLines.pl (avoidGutterLines)
plugins/avoidSyncEx/avoidSyncEx.pl (avoidSyncEx)
plugins/customCaption/customCaption.pl (customCaption)
plugins/dialer/main.pl (dialer)
plugins/gamefort/gamefort.pl (gamefort)
plugins/logDaBandaRestart/logDaBandaRestart.pl (logDaBandaRestart)
plugins/macroinclude/macroinclude.pl (macroinclude)
plugins/vanguard/vanguard.pl (vanguard)
plugins/WoE Watcher/WoE_watcher.pl (WoE Watcher 2.0)

Error message:
Can't call method "isWalkable" on an undefined value at src/Misc.pm line 706.


Stack trace:
Can't call method "isWalkable" on an undefined value at src/Misc.pm line 706.
at src/Misc.pm line 706
Misc::closestWalkableSpot(undef, 'HASH(0x4a86364)') called at src/Misc.pm line 3494
Misc::compilePortals() called at src/functions.pl line 372
main::initPortalsDatabase() called at src/functions.pl line 89
main::mainLoop() called at src/Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x5141934)') called at C:\Wopenkor\openkore.pl line 97
main::__start() called at C:\Wopenkor\openkore.pl line 187

Died at this line:
foreach my $z (@spots) {
* next if !$field->isWalkable($pos->{x} + $z->[0], $pos->{y} + $z->[1]);
$pos->{x} += $z->[0];


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I think it would be a problem in this pink marked line that I highlighted there... please if you have any ideas post on this topic!
There is also an exclamation on the config paste and in the config.txt on that paste, I have already uploaded the latest version (8320 accordin to my svn).

I really appreciate any help!

Yours faithfully,
Last edited by raonizanovello on 27 Nov 2012, 16:04, edited 1 time in total.

Kaspy
Halfway to Eternity
Halfway to Eternity
Posts: 398
Joined: 08 Jun 2012, 15:42
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil

Re: [Help]Problems at the openkore.pl (misc.pl error, isWalking)

#2 Post by Kaspy »

[PT-BR]
Porque você marcou o plugin logDaBandaRestart?
Se acha que é ele que esta causando o problema, bastaria fazer com que ele não inicialize (http://wiki.openkore.com.br/index.php?t ... gin.28s.29) e testar.

Você aparenta esta jogando em um servidor privado... Ele realmente foi bem configurado para poder rodar o OpenKore?

[EN]
Why you highlighted the plugin logDaBandaRestart?
If he thinks that this is causing the problem, it would suffice to make him not boot (http://openkore.com/index.php/LoadPlugins) and test.

You look this playing on a private server ... It was really well set up to be able to run OpenKore?
Image

raonizanovello
Noob
Noob
Posts: 6
Joined: 23 Nov 2012, 15:59
Noob?: Yes
Location: Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais) - Brazil

Re: [Help]Problems at the openkore.pl (misc.pl error, isWalking)

#3 Post by raonizanovello »

KeplerBR wrote:[PT-BR]
Porque você marcou o plugin logDaBandaRestart?
Se acha que é ele que esta causando o problema, bastaria fazer com que ele não inicialize (http://wiki.openkore.com.br/index.php?t ... gin.28s.29) e testar.

Você aparenta esta jogando em um servidor privado... Ele realmente foi bem configurado para poder rodar o OpenKore?

[EN]
Why you highlighted the plugin logDaBandaRestart?
If he thinks that this is causing the problem, it would suffice to make him not boot (http://openkore.com/index.php/LoadPlugins) and test.

You look this playing on a private server ... It was really well set up to be able to run OpenKore?

No, I'm playing bRO, due to this I've posted on this directory.

iMikeLance
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 208
Joined: 01 Feb 2010, 17:37
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil - MG
Contact:

Re: [Help]Problems at the openkore.pl (misc.pl error, isWalking)

#4 Post by iMikeLance »

raonizanovello wrote:
KeplerBR wrote:[PT-BR]
Porque você marcou o plugin logDaBandaRestart?
Se acha que é ele que esta causando o problema, bastaria fazer com que ele não inicialize (http://wiki.openkore.com.br/index.php?t ... gin.28s.29) e testar.

Você aparenta esta jogando em um servidor privado... Ele realmente foi bem configurado para poder rodar o OpenKore?

[EN]
Why you highlighted the plugin logDaBandaRestart?
If he thinks that this is causing the problem, it would suffice to make him not boot (http://openkore.com/index.php/LoadPlugins) and test.

You look this playing on a private server ... It was really well set up to be able to run OpenKore?

No, I'm playing bRO, due to this I've posted on this directory.
Use only plugins that you know and need it's functions.

raonizanovello
Noob
Noob
Posts: 6
Joined: 23 Nov 2012, 15:59
Noob?: Yes
Location: Belo Horizonte (Minas Gerais) - Brazil

Re: [Help]Problems at the openkore.pl (misc.pl error, isWalking)

#5 Post by raonizanovello »

iMikeLance wrote:
raonizanovello wrote:
KeplerBR wrote:[PT-BR]
Porque você marcou o plugin logDaBandaRestart?
Se acha que é ele que esta causando o problema, bastaria fazer com que ele não inicialize (http://wiki.openkore.com.br/index.php?t ... gin.28s.29) e testar.

Você aparenta esta jogando em um servidor privado... Ele realmente foi bem configurado para poder rodar o OpenKore?

[EN]
Why you highlighted the plugin logDaBandaRestart?
If he thinks that this is causing the problem, it would suffice to make him not boot (http://openkore.com/index.php/LoadPlugins) and test.

You look this playing on a private server ... It was really well set up to be able to run OpenKore?

No, I'm playing bRO, due to this I've posted on this directory.
Use only plugins that you know and need it's functions.
This problem had started before I download the plugins...

Locked