Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 23 Apr 2014, 02:47

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 11  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 11 Apr 2008, 10:26 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 07 Apr 2008, 10:36
Posts: 27
Double Strafe.
Code:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
   lvl 10
   dist 10
   sp > 5 %
   aggressives >= 2
        monsters
   inLockOnly 1
   notInTown 1
}




Improve Concentration.
Code:
useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
   lvl 10
   whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
   onAction attack
}

You might wanna add a timeout on improv conc.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 Apr 2008, 10:44 
Offline
Human
Human
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 19:30
Posts: 41
Location: Local Lingerie Shop
useSelf_item <type> Arrow Quiver {
timeout 0.7
inInventory <type> Arrow <= 10
}

used to equip arrows when they run out.courtesy of h4rry84 who helped me with this.

_________________
Be an Underwear Thief. And be proud about it.

Read the Manual, its FREE!
http://www.openkore.com/wiki/index.php/Manual


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 Apr 2008, 11:40 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Apr 2008, 20:22
Posts: 5
Location: Out of your Mind
To get quivers from your kafra.
Code:
getAuto "Type" Arrow Quiver { #Change it to the "type" of your arrows, ex Fire, Crystal, etc. without quotes#
   minAmount 1
   maxAmount 7
}

And the Arrow Shower skill.
Code:
attackSkillSlot Arrow Shower {
   lvl 10
   dist 10
   sp > 5
   aggressives >= 3
   inLockOnly 0
   monsters
   notMonsters
   notInTown 0
}

In the old forums there was a guy that posted a complete sniper config, I copied some of his settings.

_________________
Botting since, let me remember... mmm.... damn what it was called? Alpha?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 Apr 2008, 11:46 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt

Joined: 11 Apr 2008, 07:03
Posts: 92
how to use arrowcraft? i have typed flame heart 1 in my arrowcraft.txt but my bot doesnt do anything


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 14 Apr 2008, 09:15 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Apr 2008, 01:09
Posts: 1
In Openkore y may hunter did not equip the arrows what are the problem of my bot but my config is


getAuto Silver Arrow {
minAmount 100
maxAmount 3500
passive 1
}

the problem is when the arrows are empty and get the arrows in storage did not equip by itself

pls help me :oops:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 14 Apr 2008, 10:28 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 07 Apr 2008, 10:36
Posts: 27
ghail052977 wrote:
In Openkore y may hunter did not equip the arrows what are the problem of my bot but my config is


getAuto Silver Arrow {
minAmount 100
maxAmount 3500
passive 1
}

the problem is when the arrows are empty and get the arrows in storage did not equip by itself

pls help me :oops:



Code:
useSelf_item <type> Arrow Quiver {
timeout 0.7
inInventory <type> Arrow <= 10
}


change values accordingly :?:

I don't bot bow type classes so i honestly don't know, but that looks like it will work if you configure it correctly.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 15 Apr 2008, 05:01 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 178
Location: In your dreams...
Some basic Buffs of a sniper
Improve Concentration

Code:
useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
   lvl 10
   sp > 10 % #Change according to your need#
   whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
   notWhileSitting 1
   notInTown 1
   timeout 0
}
True Sight
Code:
useSelf_skill True Sight {
   lvl 10
   sp > 10 % #Change according to your need#
   whenStatusInactive True Sight
   stopWhenHit 0
   notWhileSitting 1
   notInTown 1
   timeout 0
}
Wind Walk
Code:
useSelf_skill Wind Walk {
   lvl 10
   sp > 10 % #Change according to your need#
   whenStatusInactive Wind Walk
   stopWhenHit 0
   notWhileSitting 0
   notInTown 0
   timeout 0
}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 25 Apr 2008, 16:47 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 10 Apr 2008, 08:25
Posts: 1
what do I config for me to not go near a monster???

because everytime I attack it go near the monster... help plz


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 26 Apr 2008, 10:05 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Apr 2008, 20:22
Posts: 5
Location: Out of your Mind
You need to set your attackDistance accordingly, read the manual first.

_________________
Botting since, let me remember... mmm.... damn what it was called? Alpha?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 28 Apr 2008, 06:23 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 178
Location: In your dreams...
popdatkill14 wrote:
what do I config for me to not go near a monster???

because everytime I attack it go near the monster... help plz

"Do you have a question or problem? Read this forum first! Someone has probably already asked the same thing in the past. Do not ASK questions here."
I think you deserve a warning for such a thing?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 11  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
[ Time : 0.069s | 14 Queries | GZIP : On ]