load macros.txt from openkore root dir?

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
hellzito
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 17 Oct 2013, 12:34
Noob?: Yes

load macros.txt from openkore root dir?

#1 Post by hellzito »

Hello everybody

I need to change the control/macros.txt to load from root dir, but setting it in config.txt (macros_file) i get a error.

i tryied: macro_file ../macros.txt

how you can see, i use relative path, but i had not success

Any ideas how to fix it??

Code: Select all


OpenKore version what-will-become-2.1
SVN revision: 8846
Loaded plugins:
  plugins/macro.pl (macro; description: allows usage of macros)

Error message:
Name must be a valid file base name.

Stack trace:
Trace begun at C:\Users\Andre\Desktop\ready\src\Settings.pm line 658
Settings::_assertNameIsBasename('../macros.txt') called at C:\Users\Andre\Desktop\ready\src\Settings.pm line 665
Settings::_findFileFromFolders('../macros.txt', 'ARRAY(0x2be9bfc)') called at C:\Users\Andre\Desktop\ready\src\Settings.pm line 430
Settings::loadByHandle(55) called at C:\Users\Andre\Desktop\ready\plugins\macro.pl line 60
macro::onstart3('start3', undef, undef) called at src\Plugins.pm line 434
Plugins::callHook('start3') called at src\functions.pl line 290
main::loadDataFiles at src\functions.pl line 82
main::mainLoop at src\Interface.pm line 75
Interface::mainLoop('Interface::Console::Win32=HASH(0x8d222c)') called at openkore.pl line 97
main::__start at start.pl line 136

Interrompido nesta linha:
  	my (undef, undef, $file) = File::Spec->splitpath($_[0]);
* 	if ($file ne $_[0]) {
  		ArgumentException->throw("Name must be a valid file base name.");

thx very much

Kaspy
OpenKore Monk
OpenKore Monk
Posts: 401
Joined: 08 Jun 2012, 15:42
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil

Re: load macros.txt from openkore root dir?

#2 Post by Kaspy »

You formatted UTF-8 without boom?
Image

hellzito
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 17 Oct 2013, 12:34
Noob?: Yes

Re: load macros.txt from openkore root dir?

#3 Post by hellzito »

Kaspy wrote:You formatted UTF-8 without boom?
Yes, i do

Post Reply