Class condition wont work

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
zexeta
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 54
Joined: 11 Jul 2017, 00:49
Noob?: No

Class condition wont work

#1 Post by zexeta »

automacro replacebashwithbowling {
job > 25
class Knight
run-once 1
call bowlingbash
}

Class condition macros will not work at all for me. My knight is running around job 26 and this macro does not trigger. Soon as i remove the class line the macro is triggered fine.

kelberwitz
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 28 Jun 2017, 02:36
Noob?: No

Re: Class condition wont work

#2 Post by kelberwitz »

zexeta wrote:automacro replacebashwithbowling {
job > 25
class Knight
run-once 1
call bowlingbash
}

Class condition macros will not work at all for me. My knight is running around job 26 and this macro does not trigger. Soon as i remove the class line the macro is triggered fine.
+ 1 i had this problem too. just try with this if have " class Novice " it's not working but if i remove there my macro will working fine.
( i use latest git commit : 6bc02f11b62ded371da0245d0c3fdd6583e36669 )

Code: Select all

automacro TEST0 {

	class Novice
	location new_1-1
	call TEST1
}

macro TEST1 {

    log DEBUG MSG HERE

}

Mortimal
Developers
Developers
Posts: 389
Joined: 01 Nov 2008, 15:31
Noob?: No

Re: Class condition wont work

#3 Post by Mortimal »

Sooo we have bug here//// will look at it in macro plugin guys need some time....
Please use pin function for uploading your file contents!

Post Reply