Page 1 of 1

Class condition wont work

Posted: 14 Jul 2017, 02:14
by zexeta
automacro replacebashwithbowling {
job > 25
class Knight
run-once 1
call bowlingbash
}

Class condition macros will not work at all for me. My knight is running around job 26 and this macro does not trigger. Soon as i remove the class line the macro is triggered fine.

Re: Class condition wont work

Posted: 14 Jul 2017, 21:20
by kelberwitz
zexeta wrote:automacro replacebashwithbowling {
job > 25
class Knight
run-once 1
call bowlingbash
}

Class condition macros will not work at all for me. My knight is running around job 26 and this macro does not trigger. Soon as i remove the class line the macro is triggered fine.
+ 1 i had this problem too. just try with this if have " class Novice " it's not working but if i remove there my macro will working fine.
( i use latest git commit : 6bc02f11b62ded371da0245d0c3fdd6583e36669 )

Code: Select all

automacro TEST0 {

	class Novice
	location new_1-1
	call TEST1
}

macro TEST1 {

    log DEBUG MSG HERE

}

Re: Class condition wont work

Posted: 19 Jul 2017, 08:49
by Mortimal
Sooo we have bug here//// will look at it in macro plugin guys need some time....