Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

All about the macro plugin can be found in this forum. This forum is intended for the macro plugin only.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Message
Author
invoker008
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Noob?: Yes

Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#1 Post by invoker008 »

Just want to ask about the command that make the bot press enter or the key arrow down?

I just want to create some macro from the enter or the key arrow down inside the game when using the bot.

fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#2 Post by fadreus »

Could you be more specific?
So simulate the keyboard button, this is not the macro you'll need.
You need AutoHotKeys macro.
Since we don't have other information, I can't suggest anything else.

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

invoker008
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Noob?: Yes

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#3 Post by invoker008 »

fadreus wrote:Could you be more specific?
So simulate the keyboard button, this is not the macro you'll need.
You need AutoHotKeys macro.
Since we don't have other information, I can't suggest anything else.
okay bro I will specific some of the problem that I have haha.
That damn tele bug struck screen make me ask this question lol since the macro that I use not press cancel of that tele screen.
#### Fix Double Tele ####

automacro fix_tele {
console /any work/
timeout 5
call thefix
}

macro thefix {
pause 1
do warp cancel
pause .2
do ai on
pause .2
do reload config
pause .2
do reload macros
release all
}

or

automacro untele2{
exclusive 1
console /Any work in progress \(NPC dialog, manufacturing ...\) quit and try again./i
overrideAI 1
call {
do warp cancel
do eval AI::clear

}
}

Does not seem to close that box.

I was using tele search and it will struck after that box not disappear.

I fix it by using macro that not openkore and it fix well but the problem is when I want to use that computer while open the bot and need to close that macro haha.

That why I ak if there is any command for enter so I don t need macro switch screen enter haha.

Thank for reading myselfish request

fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#4 Post by fadreus »

Telelport bug only this is necessary:

Code: Select all

automacro TeleCancel {
	console /work in progress/
	timeout 1
	call {
		do warp cancel
	}
}
Using ai in macro are disabled by default and using pause will only make your bot slower.
IDK why you need to reload conf and macro.
Using release all only when you've locked your automacro but seems you have none which only disrupting your bot.
invoker008 wrote:I fix it by using macro that not openkore and it fix well but the problem is when I want to use that computer while open the bot and need to close that macro haha.
Do you play with XKore 1, 2 or 3?
Though I don't understand what you mean by use computer switch screen enter & close macro.

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

invoker008
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Noob?: Yes

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#5 Post by invoker008 »

oh yeah i use x-kore 1 and use mouse macro to switch all bot screen while pressing enter.

May be my macro of warp cancel is wrong i guess. Those macro I found it in here where people have same problem with me.

Yeah true it disrup haha

invoker008
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Noob?: Yes

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#6 Post by invoker008 »

thank bro now I use another macro now to do warp cancel directly other than the one above that always disrup , not working well and everyone suggest it lol.

fadreus
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 724
Joined: 17 Nov 2017, 23:32
Noob?: No
Location: Genting Highland, Malaysia
Contact:

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#7 Post by fadreus »

Playing with XKore 1 might have more delay than XKore 0.
On XKore 0 that macro work the best.

For XKore 1, you might wanna increase these based on your network and PC spec:

control/timeouts.txt:

Code: Select all

ai_teleport_retry
ai_teleport_delay

iRO Supporter.
Read before you ask is the wisest thing human can do.
Unless you're a cat.
Image

invoker008
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 08 Dec 2018, 07:46
Noob?: Yes

Re: Is there a command that make the bot to press enter ?

#8 Post by invoker008 »

fadreus wrote:Playing with XKore 1 might have more delay than XKore 0.
On XKore 0 that macro work the best.

For XKore 1, you might wanna increase these based on your network and PC spec:

control/timeouts.txt:

Code: Select all

ai_teleport_retry
ai_teleport_delay
thank saw a lot people talk about this one now it work so well may be because of ai ai_teleport_retry like you mention thank man.

Post Reply