Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Do you have a question or problem? Read this forum first! Someone has probably already asked the same thing in the past. Do not ASK questions here!

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
openkore129
Human
Human
Posts: 44
Joined: 28 Apr 2008, 10:41
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#71 Post by openkore129 »

Ethel wrote:how should i write in the config if i want my bot attack only 1 certain monster in a map , not attack others ( run away from them ) , plz help me if there's a way
Read up on monsters.txt in the manual.

hunghahahihi
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 30 Nov 2008, 10:05
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#72 Post by hunghahahihi »

I'm thinking about botting my bard with my GC cru. Can someone show me how to make the bard use frost joker to freeze mobs and poem of bragi to decrease the time cast of the GC cru whenever he fights monsters????

alimalaun
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 Oct 2008, 07:47
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#73 Post by alimalaun »

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
dist 5 , 4 , 3 , 2 , 1
maxCastTime 0.1
minCastTime 0.1
hp
sp > 1%
homunculus_hp
homunculus_sp
homunculus_dead
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 0
timeout 0
disabled 0
monsters Skeleton , Skel Soldier , Skel Archer , Mummy
notMonsters
maxAttempts 0
maxUses 0
target_whenStatusActive
target_whenStatusInactive
target_deltaHp
target_aggressives > 1 --->can i add like this
inInventory
isSelfSkill 0
equip_topHead
equip_midHead
equip_lowHead
equip_leftHand
equip_rightHand
equip_leftAccessory
equip_rightAccessory
equip_robe
equip_armor
equip_shoes
equip_arrow
manualAI 0

alimalaun
Noob
Noob
Posts: 4
Joined: 24 Oct 2008, 07:47
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#74 Post by alimalaun »

i have resolve my question by read the manual
thx alot guys :)

kyatto
Noob
Noob
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Dec 2008, 14:48
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#75 Post by kyatto »

My archer would DS spam the hell out of monsters, but it wouldn't have enough SP to Improve Conc... so I changed my stats to this:

Code: Select all

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
   lvl 10
   dist 5
   sp > 82
        monsters
   inLockOnly 1
   notInTown 1
}

useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
   lvl 10
   whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
   onAction attack
   sp > 70
}

carlos1st
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 12 Jan 2009, 23:00
Noob?: Yes

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#76 Post by carlos1st »

how can i avoid mine guardians at goldroom. my bot cannot avoid this guardians and my sniper is always killed. thanks.

Krai
Been there done that!
Been there done that!
Posts: 106
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 16:23
Noob?: Yes
Location: The Bay

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#77 Post by Krai »

carlos1st wrote:how can i avoid mine guardians at goldroom. my bot cannot avoid this guardians and my sniper is always killed. thanks.
check the monsters.txt and verify it by manually looking at it on the bot screen. Make sure your avoid is then set properly.
Don't Get Owned! Do Your Research First.
The Manual | Packet Extractor | Use Macros | Server Info Guide | Old Forum
You got banned? Krai me a fuckin river..

murasame
Noob
Noob
Posts: 5
Joined: 25 Jan 2009, 01:15
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#78 Post by murasame »

I've read all the faqs (old n new) about configuring archer/hunter/barddancer, and as far as i read (sorry if i miss it), no satisfying problem solving about skill detect.

There's one previous post said it has to be set in macros, well i dont know how to set it.

So, is there any other solving how to use the skill without have to set it in macros? Honestly, I dont understand about macros.
I've made config like this, but it doesnt work at all... :lol: :mrgreen:

Code: Select all

attackSkillSlot detect {
	lvl 1
	dist 1
	maxCastTime 0
	minCastTime 0
	hp
	sp >=20%
	homunculus_hp
	homunculus_sp
	homunculus_dead
	onAction attack
	whenStatusActive
	whenStatusInactive
	whenFollowing
	spirit
	aggressives
	previousDamage
	stopWhenHit 0
	inLockOnly 0
	notInTown 0
	timeout 10
	disabled 0
	monsters
	notMonsters
	maxAttempts
	maxUses 1
	target_whenStatusActive hiding
	target_whenStatusInactive
	target_deltaHp
	inInventory
	isSelfSkill 0
	equip_topHead
	equip_midHead
	equip_lowHead
	equip_leftHand
	equip_rightHand
	equip_leftAccessory
	equip_rightAccessory
	equip_robe
	equip_armor
	equip_shoes
	equip_arrow
	manualAI 0
}
Or if it really has to be set in macros, how the way to set it? It's not written in the manual.

Is there anyone can help me? I'm really thankfull for it :D :D :D. Hiding n cloaking monsters are really annoying :cry: :cry: :cry:

978972222
Human
Human
Posts: 22
Joined: 26 May 2008, 01:42
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#79 Post by 978972222 »

maybe u should set monster name

monsters
notMonsters
maxAttempts
maxUses 1
target_whenStatusActive hiding
target_whenStatusInactive

roi2345
Noob
Noob
Posts: 1
Joined: 11 Feb 2009, 05:48
Noob?: No

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

#80 Post by roi2345 »

I used to bot my champ without worry of teleport skill, but when i tried for the first time to bot my
archer theres an error.. below is the details:

the problem I'm facing right now is the teleport skill from teleport clip for autostorage and autoteleport,
I have 2 butterfly wing in my inventory as default,
then when I'm run-out of awake potion the autostorage triggered and kore keeps spamming the level 1 teleport, logically lvl 1 teleport has no savepoint teleport... kore is usign the teleport instead of butterflywing... how can I solve this?

Another, I have set autoteleport_hp < 10% then when my character triggred that line it spamming "No Flywing or Butterflying to fallback" logically there's a butterfly wing (of course not intended to use it) but the thing is why it doesn't use its teleport lvl 1?

Please Help me!

Openkore 2.0.6

Locked