BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

This place is for Closed bug reports only. NOT for asking help!

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Message
Author
Technology
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
Posts: 801
Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Noob?: No

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#11 Post by Technology »

The function spawning this error message is: actorRemoved in misc.pm
So if it has something to do with WX, we should probably look at Interface::Wx::ItemList
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!

lord
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 29 Jul 2009, 10:17
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brasil

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#12 Post by lord »

I apologize for so many questions, but unfortunately I do not know the functioning of the kore... Please, can you try to explain further what should I do?

It would change some of these blocks?
ItemList.pm
sub _onRemove {
my ($self, undef, $arg) = @_;
my ($actor, $index) = @{$arg};
my $addr = Scalar::Util::refaddr($actor);
$self->DeleteAllItems;
my $ID = $self->{onNameChangeCallbacks}{$addr};
$actor->onNameChange->remove($ID);
delete $self->{onNameChangeCallbacks}{$addr};

$self->_setItemCount();
$self->RefreshItems(0, -1);
}

Misc.pm:
sub actorRemoved {
my (undef, $source, $arg) = @_;
my ($actor, $index) = @{$arg};

my ($type, $list, $hash);
if ($source == $itemsList) {
$type = "item";
$list = \@itemsID;
$hash = \%items;
} elsif ($source == $playersList) {
$type = "player";
$list = \@playersID;
$hash = \%players;
} elsif ($source == $monstersList) {
$type = "monster";
$list = \@monstersID;
$hash = \%monsters;
} elsif ($source == $portalsList) {
$type = "portal";
$list = \@portalsID;
$hash = \%portals;
} elsif ($source == $petsList) {
$type = "pet";
$list = \@petsID;
$hash = \%pets;
} elsif ($source == $npcsList) {
$type = "npc";
$list = \@npcsID;
$hash = \%npcs;
}

if (defined $type) {
if (DEBUG && scalar(keys %{$hash}) - 1 != $source->size()) {
use Data::Dumper;

my $ol = '';
my $items = $source->getItems();
foreach my $item (@{$items}) {
$ol .= $item->nameIdx . "\n";
}

die "$type:" . scalar(keys %{$hash}) . " - 1 != " . $source->size() . "\n" .
"List:\n" .
Dumper($list) . "\n" .
"Hash:\n" .
Dumper($hash) . "\n" .
"ObjectList:\n" .
$ol;
}
assert(binSize($list) - 1 == $source->size()) if DEBUG;

binRemove($list, $actor->{ID});
delete $hash->{$actor->{ID}};
objectRemoved($type, $actor->{ID}, $actor);

if ($type eq "player") {
binRemove(\@venderListsID, $actor->{ID});
delete $venderLists{$actor->{ID}};
}

assert(scalar(keys %{$hash}) == $source->size()) if DEBUG;
assert(binSize($list) == $source->size()) if DEBUG;
}
}
I'm using version 2.0.7, because with it I use the Potion Pitcher skill, I quit my alchemist playing yesterday for a period of about 9:30 h and no error occurred, however the pickupitems.txt this with "all 0".

I am attaching the file to Misc.pm use, do not know if this will help solve my problem.

Thanks for the help.
Attachments

[The extension pm has been deactivated and can no longer be displayed.]


Technology
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
Posts: 801
Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Noob?: No

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#13 Post by Technology »

Does this bug still occur in latest svn?
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!

lord
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 29 Jul 2009, 10:17
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brasil

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#14 Post by lord »

I tested the new version of SVN, and the error was the same, including the errors.txt I posted in my 3rd message in this topic.

From what I was seeing, apparently dashing the BUG when my char will get the item and Homun goes away.

My char is walking around the map, so it is more monsters, however if I put the alchemist only to walk the little man does not attack any monster. For this reason, I created a macro that every 15 seconds it changes the route_randomWalk to "0" and performs a "stop move" after 4 seconds it changes again route_randomWalk to "1" and he returns to walk.

I noticed that during the time that this route_randomWalk set to "0" the monsters attack the little man and my alchemist and did not react, they do not return after the attack route_randomWalk back to "1" .

For the record, the following config for my alchemist and homunculus:

alchemist:

Code: Select all

attackAuto 1
attackAuto_party 0
attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
attackAuto_followTarget 1
attackAuto_inLockOnly 2
attackDistance 1.5
attackDistanceAuto 0
attackMaxDistance 2.5
attackMaxRouteDistance 100
attackMaxRouteTime 4
attackMinPlayerDistance 2
attackMinPortalDistance 4
attackUseWeapon 1
attackNoGiveup 0
attackCanSnipe 0
attackCheckLOS 0
attackLooters 0
attackChangeTarget 1
aggressiveAntiKS 0
homunculus:

Code: Select all

homunculus_attackAuto 2
homunculus_attackAuto_party 1
homunculus_attackAuto_notInTown 0
homunculus_attackAuto_onlyWhenSafe 0
homunculus_attackDistance 1.5
homunculus_attackMaxDistance 2.5
homunculus_attackMaxRouteTime 0
homunculus_attackCanSnipe 1
homunculus_attackCheckLOS 0
homunculus_attackNoGiveup 1
homunculus_attackChangeTarget 1
homunculus_attackNoGiveup 1

homunculus_followDistanceMax 10
homunculus_followDistanceMin 3

homunculus_route_step 15

homunculus_tankMode 0
homunculus_tankModeTarget

homunculus_teleportAuto_hp 15
homunculus_teleportAuto_maxDmg 1000
homunculus_teleportAuto_maxDmgInLock 0
homunculus_teleportAuto_deadly 1
homunculus_teleportAuto_unstuck 0
homunculus_teleportAuto_dropTarget 0
homunculus_teleportAuto_dropTargetKS 0
homunculus_teleportAuto_totalDmg 3000
homunculus_teleportAuto_totalDmgInLock 3000

# intimacyMax / Min sets a threshhold of when not to feed your homunculus
# If intimacy is HIGHER than the minimum or LOWER/EQUAL to the max, we wont feed.
homunculus_intimacyMax 1000
homunculus_intimacyMin 999

# How long should we wait between feeding? default: random between 10 and 60 seconds
homunculus_hungerTimeoutMax 60
homunculus_hungerTimeoutMin 10

# Turn on/off homunculus autofeeding
homunculus_autoFeed 1
# In Wich maps should we allow feeding? (leave empty for any map)
homunculus_autoFeedAllowedMaps

# Feed homunculus between MIN and MAX value (example: between 11 and 25)
homunculus_hungerMin 11
homunculus_hungerMax 24

lord
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 29 Jul 2009, 10:17
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brasil

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#15 Post by lord »

Good morning,

The error continues to occur, put only to get letters and realized that he tried to grab it once again gave the message that the item does not belong to him, and the 2nd attempt occurred Bug

Please tell me what else I can try to minimize this Bug, I can pick up items, because I can not sustain it.

Thank you,

iamanoob
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt
Posts: 82
Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 09:49

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#16 Post by iamanoob »

this error also happens to me
my big guess is macros.txt
i remove all my plugins except macros
it does execute after some time
about 5-20 mins, teh error occurs
i believe it happened when the bot
engages or when it is searching for a monster
it removes actors when the distance is above removeActorWithDistance
or when the monster is unclean

but without macro, it would be a hard time botting XD

edit: teh error might not be caused by a homunculus' presence
Image
DARKest Ninja

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#17 Post by EternalHarvest »

Try svn version.
Maybe "A +- 1 != B" error is now fixed.

Technology
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
Posts: 801
Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Noob?: No

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#18 Post by Technology »

still ocurring read: http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.ph ... 912#p31902

now the questions are:
- is this caused by a plugin?
- is this only happening on ST21/22?
- in one of the previous pictures i see [distance=unknown] etc... , is this happening for all of you?
- ...
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#19 Post by EternalHarvest »

Technology wrote:- is this only happening on ST21/22?
ST0 had them too: http://rofan.ru/viewtopic.php?t=6519

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1798
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: BOT with Homunculus, BUG | 2.0.7

#20 Post by EternalHarvest »

With "debugDomains actorlist" now will print every change of actor lists (where that assertion is happening) to console.

Locked