bbs.xy-ro.com - phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian

All resolved question will be found here. It is recommended that you browse / search through this section first and see if your question has been answered before

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
wanya
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 14 Jul 2014, 05:01
Noob?: Yes

bbs.xy-ro.com - phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian

#1 Post by wanya »

can someone please help me fixing my bot. I'm a newbie on configuring and setting up my bot.
Just already DL the openkore_ready file.

This is what im getting.

Image

Thanks guys!

wanya
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 14 Jul 2014, 05:01
Noob?: Yes

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#2 Post by wanya »

also got this problem while fixing my recvpacket problem

SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1163
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brazil

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#3 Post by SkylorD »

http://wiki.openkore.com/index.php/Conn ... de#Example

You need to specify the recvpackets in your server settings using *This is optional*

Code: Select all

recvpackets <Filename>
Example :

Code: Select all

recvpackets ragvalkro.txt 
Your file should be in openkore_ready/tables

You can use an existing or make a new folder for your server with your recvpackets inside. And use this *It's not optional. It's required* :

Code: Select all

addTableFolders <My New Folder>
Learn rules

wanya
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 14 Jul 2014, 05:01
Noob?: Yes

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#4 Post by wanya »

Honestly, I'm confuse on how can i get the recvpacket.

The thing is, I'm not sure what to use or how to get the recvpacket of my server.

I think we have the same server with this thread:

http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=207283

Have you already access this game using bot on your computer?
Can you atleast send me the info?

Thanks for replying.

wanya
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 14 Jul 2014, 05:01
Noob?: Yes

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#5 Post by wanya »

What am i missing here?

This is when I run packet_extract.bat
http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m14/ ... 7c3921.jpg

This is when I rung Start.exe
http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m14/ ... 8d3615.jpg

wanya
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 14 Jul 2014, 05:01
Noob?: Yes

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#6 Post by wanya »

Finally! I manage to run my bot but here are some errors.

1st. What is this error? 020D
http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m14/ ... a8e649.jpg

2nd. My char wont attack even if i already config my lock_map
http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m14/ ... df1efd.jpg

SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1163
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brazil

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#7 Post by SkylorD »

http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.ph ... 3&start=30

What settings are you using ? Try using the correct serverType and use charBlockSize 144.

1) You will not start your start.exe straight from your openkore folder. Just copy the file start.exe and move to your extractor folder (v3 by kLabMouse)
Learn rules

wanya
Human
Human
Posts: 21
Joined: 14 Jul 2014, 05:01
Noob?: Yes

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#8 Post by wanya »

Here's mine.

Code: Select all

[Valkyrian - old chaos: old chaos]
ip 23.228.127.149
port 6900
master_version 1
ServerType kRO_RagexeRE_2012_08_18a
ServerEncoding Western
private 1
version 32
serverType 0
secureLogin 1
secureLogin_type 0
secureLogin_requestCode
secureLogin_account 0
addTableFolders Old chaos
charBlockSize 144

after moving my start.exe (from openkore folder) to packet extractor folder.
It should override the start.exe on packet extractorc3.

Should i run it after?

Still getting the same error on packet extractor.

Also i already change charBlockSize to 144



on my bot, still got the same prob.
http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m14/ ... 27df47.jpg

still not attacking.
sorry for being noob. :P

kenhu41
Noob
Noob
Posts: 3
Joined: 16 Jul 2014, 23:38
Noob?: Yes

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#9 Post by kenhu41 »

Wag kayo mag Bot d2, Na Banned na nga account ko.. heheheh 1 month nga lan...Image

hehehe...

sayang mga gamit ko... 3 char kasi bot ko per day.. :D :lol:

SkylorD
Moderators
Moderators
Posts: 1163
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Noob?: Yes
Location: Brazil

Re: phillipines Ragnarok valkyrian BOT. HELP!

#10 Post by SkylorD »

Are you making things Harder than they Really are?

http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.ph ... 30#p267348

'-'

Use this setting.
And extract the recvpackets.
Learn rules

Locked