r8390 Map name change

Forum closed. All further discussion to be discussed at https://github.com/OpenKore/

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Locked
Message
Author
Raider
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 672
Joined: 22 Feb 2013, 03:40
Noob?: No
Location: The Netherlands

r8390 Map name change

#1 Post by Raider »

While I'm viewing the map in Openkore and change to another map ingame the mapname won't change.
My current fix is to close and open the map again.

Kaspy
OpenKore Monk
OpenKore Monk
Posts: 401
Joined: 08 Jun 2012, 15:42
Noob?: No
Location: Brazil

Re: r8390 Map name change

#2 Post by Kaspy »

Me do not have that problem...
Try to disable all plugins using this, if the error persists, please send me an real example and talk in more detail.
Image

Raider
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 672
Joined: 22 Feb 2013, 03:40
Noob?: No
Location: The Netherlands

Re: r8390 Map name change

#3 Post by Raider »

Disabled all plugins and macro's, the problem still exists.
KeplerBR, when I enlarge the map window the mapname will change when I enter a new map.

Raider
The Kore Devil
The Kore Devil
Posts: 672
Joined: 22 Feb 2013, 03:40
Noob?: No
Location: The Netherlands

Re: r8390 Map name change

#4 Post by Raider »

While I'm viewing the map in Openkore and change to another map ingame the map name won't change.
Moving to other map either by using the @warp command or by using the move command doesn't matter, the mapname won't change in the map window.

My current fix is to:
1. Close and open the map again.
2. Or use the detach tab button so the map name will change.

EternalHarvest
Developers
Developers
Posts: 1800
Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Noob?: Yes

Re: r8390 Map name change

#5 Post by EternalHarvest »

Map image changes, but map name do not. Confirmed.

Locked