Openkore.com
http://forums.openkore.com/

Send a delay/pause in Microsecond on an automacro ?
http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=211910
Page 1 of 1

Author:  kitty44 [ 25 May 2017, 05:11 ]
Post subject:  Send a delay/pause in Microsecond on an automacro ?

Hey there, so basicaly, i have a problem at putting a microsecond instead of a second at 'Pause" in automacros, it just never works when i tried to put like 0.4 or 0,4 or .4 , i also tried this in my automacro
Code:
[
$x = 400
$y = 1000
$z = @eval ($x / $y)
]
pause $z

lol, didnt work aswell, it seems that the pause is not recognized if its under 1 second , i want to play with microseconds badly :(, i laso tried to check the timeouts, but same, if its under 1 second, its like it has 0 delay, for exemple :

ai_skill_use 0.1 <====> ai_skill_use 0.9 , they are the same, nothing changed ^^, but if you do this :
ai_skill_use 1, here, it will work fine, but only if i put a second......not a microsecond

Anyway, its kinda boring, i think it must be possible to change that, but i'm not an expert in Kore, i just like to create news fun scripts ! ( and i want the Microsecond T_T )

Thank you !

Author:  SkylorD [ 14 Jun 2017, 22:16 ]
Post subject:  Re: Send a delay/pause in Microsecond on an automacro ?

Cientific notation

1000 = (10 x 10 x 10) * (1) (positive) = 10^3 (3 of three zeroes)
-1000 = (10 x 10 x 10) *(-1) (negative) = 10^-3 (3 of three zeroes)

Why not multiplies for 0,001 ? (3 zeroes)

$z = @eval ($x * 0.001)


Can u get the 0,4 as result ?!
If you can't get. Try not using the @eval.

$z = $x/$y

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/