Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 19 Dec 2014, 08:08

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 30 Apr 2008, 04:48 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
Relog on stip Macro.
Code:
automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do relog 10   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 30 Apr 2008, 10:45 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 28 Apr 2008, 10:41
Posts: 44
The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code:
automacro strip {
   status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
   call {
      do tele
      do relog 10
   }
   timeout 10
}

_________________
My Guides...
Beginner's Guide to Macros
A Guide to Optimising Your Bot


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 30 Apr 2008, 10:48 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
openkore129 wrote:
The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code:
automacro strip {
   status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
   call {
      do tele
      do relog 10
   }
   timeout 10
}

I agree,
the macro I posted was used for the metallings map (& without any switch weapon)
but yes if you need to use the switch weapon the macro I posted won't prove fruitfull.
And thank you for posting here!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 01 May 2008, 07:24 
Offline
Plain Yogurt
Plain Yogurt

Joined: 05 Apr 2008, 05:14
Posts: 59
better use this...

Code:
autoSwitch_default_rightHand equipment
autoSwitch_default_leftHand equipment
autoSwitch_default_arrow arrow name


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 01 May 2008, 08:35 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 23 Apr 2008, 23:51
Posts: 12
you know andy.. you should post credits for the guy who made this macro.. in this case.. ME! FTW


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 01 May 2008, 11:30 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
pranavrules2006 wrote:
you know andy.. you should post credits for the guy who made this macro.. in this case.. ME! FTW

lol,
I didn't plagiarize it,
Read my post carefully I haven't mentioned it as MY macro lol I just said THE macro lol...
Yea the credit to you!
Happy now? (I thought it wouldn't matter you & are you going to shift you inRO guide or should I do it?)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 14 Dec 2008, 04:59 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 14 Dec 2008, 04:49
Posts: 1
openkore129 wrote:
The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code:
automacro strip {
   status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
   call {
      do tele
      do relog 10
   }
   timeout 10
}



hey...i know dis was posted long time ago. but i was wondering whether could u all giv me an equip command as i am a noob in macro-ing. after the bot reconnect when i had being stripped by metaling, how do i set to reequip my weapon bacK? thanks in advance


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 04 Jan 2009, 02:55 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 30 Dec 2008, 08:21
Posts: 2
openkore129 wrote:
The thing is if you have an autoswitch or if you manually unequip anything this will trigger. I prefer doing something like this.
If you're using this, make sure you have an autoswitch block for the monster, because I haven't included an equip command.

Code:
automacro strip {
   status Strip Weapon #or Strip Armor etc...
   call {
      do tele
      do relog 10
   }
   timeout 10
}


So do I just put this in the config file?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 04 Jan 2009, 03:11 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 20 Apr 2008, 04:36
Posts: 10
andy12345 wrote:
Relog on stip Macro.
Code:
automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do relog 10   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}


relog eats time, use quit to char server instead:

Code:
automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do eval $::messageSender->sendQuitToCharSelect()   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}

_________________
Image
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Re-eqp Stripped eqp Macro.
PostPosted: 05 Jan 2009, 09:28 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
unreal wrote:
andy12345 wrote:
Relog on stip Macro.
Code:
automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do relog 10   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}


relog eats time, use quit to char server instead:

Code:
automacro re_equip_armour {
        console /You unequip/i
        run-once 1
        overrideAI 1
        exclusive 1
                call {
                        do eval $::messageSender->sendQuitToCharSelect()   ##Change according to your need##
                        pause 17  ##Change according to your need##
                        do eq +7 Tights [Ghostring] [1] ##Change according to your need##
                        release re_equip_armour
                }
}

Thanks I was completely unaware of that command (makes me feel more dumb)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
[ Time : 0.056s | 14 Queries | GZIP : On ]