Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 12 Dec 2019, 08:06

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 51 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: XKore 2 needs testers! (All servers)
PostPosted: 09 Jan 2012, 07:39 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Jan 2012, 01:24
Posts: 3
about the ServerType i have configure it base on http://www.openkore.com/index.php/ServerType guide..
i used the PE Viewer to see the Compilation Date of the server,
but the date is not available in "openkore_ready/src/Network/Receive/kRO"
and the guide said,
"If there is no file with exact compilation date, try the ones near to that date, or the latest available."
so i tried and this is the result..
could you maybe help me out with this? Thx..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 2 needs testers! (All servers)
PostPosted: 11 Jan 2012, 02:38 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Jan 2012, 01:24
Posts: 3
I don't understand..
i have followed http://www.openkore.com/index.php/ServerType guide..
but it doesn't help..
maybe someone know how to set ServerType in another way?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 2 needs testers! (All servers)
PostPosted: 13 Jan 2012, 19:58 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 May 2010, 16:31
Posts: 4
it works in idRO server fun n chat after I add this to src/Network/Receive/idRO.pm
Code:
Index: src/Network/Receive/idRO.pm
===================================================================
--- src/Network/Receive/idRO.pm   (revision 7927)
+++ src/Network/Receive/idRO.pm   (working copy)
@@ -29,8 +29,14 @@
   foreach my $switch (keys %packets) {
      $self->{packet_list}{$switch} = $packets{$switch};
   }
+   
+    my %handlers = qw(
+        received_characters 082D
+        account_id 0283
+    );
+   $self->{packet_lut}{$_} = $handlers{$_} for keys %handlers;

   return $self;
}

-1;
\ No newline at end of file
+1;


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 2 needs testers! (All servers)
PostPosted: 28 Jan 2012, 01:04 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 28 Jan 2012, 00:57
Posts: 1
how about bot for Vanro.,my OLD bot cannot attack., ;(


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: XKore 2 needs testers! (All servers)
PostPosted: 08 Apr 2012, 05:32 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 08 Apr 2012, 04:59
Posts: 5
master Philippines - pRO: Valkyrie
server 0
serverType mRO
XKore 2
XKore_silent 1
XKore_bypassBotDetection 0
XKore_exeName valexe.exe
XKore_listenIp 127.0.0.1
XKore_listenPort 6900
XKore_publicIp 127.0.0.1
secureAdminPassword 0
Revision:r7859
clientinfo.xml;
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="euc-kr" ?>

<clientinfo>
   <servicetype>philippine</servicetype>
   <servertype>primary</servertype>

   <connection>
      <display>Valkyrie</display>
      <desc>None</desc>
      <address>127.0.0.1</address>
      <port>6900</port>
      <version>1</version>
      <langtype>7</langtype>
      <registrationweb>http://www.level-up-games.com/ragnarok/html</registrationweb>
      <aid>
         <admin>6303809</admin><admin>8319553</admin><admin>8319554</admin><admin>8319557</admin><admin>8319638</admin><admin>6303324</admin><admin>6303335</admin>
         <admin>6303347</admin><admin>7554121</admin><admin>7969184</admin><admin>7969185</admin><admin>6304281</admin><admin>6510404</admin><admin>2384819</admin>
      </aid>
   </connection>
</clientinfo>

Result:Incorrect password
clientinfo.xml changed to:
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="euc-kr" ?>

<clientinfo>
   <servicetype>philippine</servicetype>
   <servertype>primary</servertype>

   <connection>
      <display>Valkyrie</display>
      <desc>None</desc>
      <address>127.0.0.1</address>
      <port>6900</port>
      <version>25</version>
      <langtype>18</langtype>
      <registrationweb>http://www.level-up-games.com/ragnarok/html</registrationweb>
      <aid>
         <admin>6303809</admin><admin>8319553</admin><admin>8319554</admin><admin>8319557</admin><admin>8319638</admin><admin>6303324</admin><admin>6303335</admin>
         <admin>6303347</admin><admin>7554121</admin><admin>7969184</admin><admin>7969185</admin><admin>6304281</admin><admin>6510404</admin><admin>2384819</admin>
      </aid>
   </connection>
</clientinfo>

Result:failed to connect to server , after selecting the character
Openkore itself is connected to valkyrie server so what must be the problem? Thanks in advance


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: xKore 2 CHARACTER_INFO size error!!
PostPosted: 09 Apr 2012, 19:27 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Apr 2012, 12:50
Posts: 10
Hi . I've been having a problem with using xkore2. I edited my clientinfo.xml and Openkore seems to be working fine, but everytime i tried to login with my Ragnarok client i get this certain error CHARACTER_INFO size error!! character:num4 CHARACTER_INFO size : 112
Openkore itself doesn't stop working, the client just logs me in in an account with 6 slots without any character, so im not sure if my RO is the problem. Servers.txt and Config.txt already have charBlockSize 112. our server just implemented EA mod so I'm not sure if it's that since i haven't tried xKore2 before.


anyways this is my clientinfo.xml. thanks for the help :D


Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="euc-kr" ?>
<clientinfo>
  <servicetype>america</servicetype>
  <servertype>primary</servertype>
<connection>
  <display>RO ~ Highrate</display>
  <desc>Ragnarok</desc>
  <address>127.0.0.1</address>
  <port>6901</port>
  <version>2</version>
  <langtype>1</langtype>
  <registrationweb>non/yet</registrationweb>
<aid>
  <admin>2000000</admin>
  <admin>2000001</admin>
  <admin>2000002</admin>
  <admin>2000003</admin>
  <admin>2000004</admin>
  <admin>2000005</admin>
  <admin>2000006</admin>
  <admin>2000010</admin>
  <admin>2000011</admin>
  <admin>2000012</admin>
  <admin>2000013</admin>
  <admin>2000021</admin>
  <admin>2000026</admin>
  <admin>2000917</admin>
  <admin>2001343</admin>
  <admin>2001386</admin>
  <admin>2001389</admin>
  <admin>2001557</admin>
</aid>
  </connection>
<loading>
   <image>loading00.jpg</image>
   <image>loading01.jpg</image>
   <image>loading02.jpg</image>
   <image>loading03.jpg</image>
   <image>loading04.jpg</image>
   <image>loading05.jpg</image>
   <image>loading06.jpg</image>
  </loading>
  </clientinfo>


Last edited by conan11 on 09 Apr 2012, 21:06, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: xKore 2 CHARACTER_INFO size error!!
PostPosted: 09 Apr 2012, 19:49 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 1215
Location: Brazil
1) Put this dates in a [code] tag (.xml archive)
2) Go to your servers.txt and in your server block, that are you trying botting, change charBlockSize to 112.
3) Read rules, and use Search (CHARACTER_INFO_SIZE)

_________________
"'There are three things all wise men fear: the sea in storm, a night with no moon, and the anger of a gentle man.'" :P

viewtopic.php?f=10&t=16117

Thanks for this Eternal! =D <3<3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: xKore 2 CHARACTER_INFO size error!!
PostPosted: 10 Apr 2012, 10:40 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Apr 2012, 12:50
Posts: 10
Did I do the [ code ] tag (.xml archive) part , right ? sorry I'm new.

As for the servers.txt I already did.

I've been searching around the forum, I've seen topics from people that have the same problem as me they were not answered or was about poseidon. I've seen posts about editing your .pm files especially src/Base/Ragnarok/CharServer.pm but I really am new about editing packets so Im not sure what to do. http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.phpf=37&t=16070&hilit=CHARACTER_INFO_SIZE and http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=55&t=14800 they seem to had the same problem as me.


here's my servers.txt block for My RO

Code:
[RO]
ip 204.152.221.28
port 6900
master_version 1
version 2
serverType kRO_RagexeRE_2010_08_03a
serverEncoding Western
charBlockSize 112
recvpackets recvpackets-ro.txt
addTableFolders iRO
chatLangCode 1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: xKore 2 CHARACTER_INFO size error!!
PostPosted: 10 Apr 2012, 17:16 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 09 Apr 2012, 12:50
Posts: 10
I hope i did the code thing right, sorry I'm new.

For the servers.txt I've edited it already to 112 but still doesn't work. I found a few people that had the same problem as me but it's usually about poseidon and it wasn't shown how it was fixed. really appreciate any help.

here's my servers.txt block for my RO

Code:
[RO]
ip 204.152.221.28
port 6900
master_version 1
version 2
serverType kRO_RagexeRE_2010_08_03a
serverEncoding Western
charBlockSize 112
recvpackets recvpackets-sro.txt
addTableFolders iRO


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: xKore 2 CHARACTER_INFO size error!!
PostPosted: 11 Apr 2012, 10:43 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 02:53
Posts: 1215
Location: Brazil
Quote:
May be 106 (default), 108, 112, 116; with renewal servers, 128, 132 and 136.

http://openkore.com/index.php/charBlockSize


For your information, you need to close start-poseidon to carry infos again.

_________________
"'There are three things all wise men fear: the sea in storm, a night with no moon, and the anger of a gentle man.'" :P

viewtopic.php?f=10&t=16117

Thanks for this Eternal! =D <3<3


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 51 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group