Openkore.com
http://forums.openkore.com/

Downtime
http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=5580
Page 2 of 4

Author:  sli [ 03 Apr 2009, 14:24 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

You'd think. But it won't.

Author:  chermex123 [ 03 Apr 2009, 16:24 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

My openkore is working but my visualkore still can't connect to the internet. Is Visualkore will be fix soon ?

Thanks ;)

Author:  espada08 [ 03 Apr 2009, 17:23 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

I didn't just buy VK, I've been using it for a while and updating it for the new patches and packets that come out for Openkore, just by making some minor modifications.

The only reason why I've still used this for this long is because of it' interface when it runs. That I can click on the map and move to that destination. I have yet to find Dkore or any modified versions of OpenKore to do it. I hope im being a noob about that though XD.

I'll look in to openkore

Author:  espada08 [ 03 Apr 2009, 19:31 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

It has, it worked up until the server went down, the only problem that I was still trouble shooting was that it wouldn't list the your exp, items and guild at start up but then would display it once you'd teleport or change maps.

I want my baby back ;-;

Author:  sli [ 03 Apr 2009, 23:56 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

chermex123 wrote:
My openkore is working but my visualkore still can't connect to the internet. Is Visualkore will be fix soon ?

Thanks ;)

No. It will never be fixed.

Author:  Krai [ 04 Apr 2009, 16:00 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

VK got pwnd and burned like a V.D.

Author:  Pro Valkyrie Botter [ 04 Apr 2009, 21:55 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

Is Poseidon affected by this downtime? pRO has updated its GameGuard this last patch. Poseidon doesnt work anymore.

Or is this because of my OS? Recently i upgraded to windows vista. Does Poseidon work in vista?

Author:  chermex123 [ 06 Apr 2009, 01:21 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

I don't think kore work well in vista i have 2 pc and i need to down grade em to xp just for kore worked :)

Author:  Darki [ 06 Apr 2009, 02:08 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

I work Kore in Vista without major problems, I bot in iRO: Valkyrie and never had any issue with Kore.

About the downtime and it's effects, what's with the manuals? There's an overflood of n00bs (me included) and now we can't even yell "READ DA MANULE N00B!1". :( I hope there's a solution soon because I can't even get some perl links there was in the plugin section, and some macro syntax issues I like to check sometimes...

Author:  sangohan [ 06 Apr 2009, 08:15 ]
Post subject:  Re: Downtime

for the missing manuals, i just use the google's cached version. e.g., http://72.14.235.132/search?q=cache:KbE ... clnk&gl=au

simply search for the exact keyword plus "openkore manual", and then click on the cached link instead of the actual link.

its usable, missing all styling though.

Page 2 of 4 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/