Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 12 Dec 2018, 21:17

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 14 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [ASK]Openkore can't detect Guild with non-breaking space
PostPosted: 19 Jul 2012, 09:32 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Posts: 1811
This patch isn't in svn. It's posted in this topic only so far. So, yeah, r8074 would be the same.

Also, it's nothing wrong with config itself. The only problem with non-breaking space is in function which is used to check isGuild condition, which used to reduce any whitespace-alike symbols to a regular whitespace for unknown reason.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [ASK]Openkore can't detect Guild with non-breaking space
PostPosted: 19 Jul 2012, 11:33 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 05 Mar 2009, 07:47
Posts: 36
maybe its • alt+7
the space i tried it with mine it works fine,the alt codes space


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [ASK]Openkore can't detect Guild with non-breaking space
PostPosted: 19 Jul 2012, 12:10 
Offline
Been there done that!
Been there done that!

Joined: 19 Sep 2011, 07:30
Posts: 119
EternalHarvest wrote:
Also, it's nothing wrong with config itself. The only problem with non-breaking space is in function which is used to check isGuild condition, which used to reduce any whitespace-alike symbols to a regular whitespace for unknown reason.

woahhh, okay :(

krisma wrote:
maybe its • alt+7
the space i tried it with mine it works fine,the alt codes space

which one space?? alt+32 or alt+0160/255 ??

_________________
Sorry, my english is very bad !


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [ASK]Openkore can't detect Guild with non-breaking space
PostPosted: 05 Aug 2013, 04:11 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 24 Jan 2011, 02:09
Posts: 10
Well, I have similar problem as well.

Previously, I set an auto macro for our WoE usage and it worked. After some changes and update to my Openkore, the problem came. At first, I thought it was because of new version of Macro plugin and then I discovered that it is the bot itself's problem, that is my bot cannot detect player's guild in pl list anymore. So, my macro, which works based on guild name doesn't work because Openkore can no longer detect player's guild name. My macro works in the way that, players' guild will trigger the macro to either do something or do nothing. Can anyone please help?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 14 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group