Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 31 Oct 2014, 08:53

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 75 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 20 Feb 2009, 09:01 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 06 Feb 2009, 09:12
Posts: 4
toilet

heres a help 4 ure prob.

useSelf_item Berserk Potion { <<<< change it to wat u like to use
hp
sp
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive Berserk Potion
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
monsters
notMonsters
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 0
notInTown 0
timeout 10
disabled 0
inInventory
manualAI 0

}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 25 Feb 2009, 08:05 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 25 Feb 2009, 07:52
Posts: 1
hi guys hope u can help me with these one. im leveling my sacritype palladin on tur_dun02 using sacri skill, i tried to use the one posted hir but the problem is its spamming the sacri skill, i tried to condifgure the status of the skill, but still it doesnt work. Status of the said skill is " Fury ".

useSelf_skill Sacrifice {
lvl 5
maxCastTime 0
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 10%
homunculus_hp
homunculus_sp
homunculus_dead
onAction 1
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive Fury
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
monsters
notMonsters
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notWhileSitting 0
notInTown 1
timeout 0
disabled 1
inInventory
manualAI 0

Anybody der hu can help me out with this one? the bot is not reading the status so it kept on spamming the skill. im using the latest openkore around >,< how come the result is awwww


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 25 Feb 2009, 19:45 
Offline
Perl Monk
Perl Monk
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 14:04
Posts: 427
Location: Brazil
I'm sure that this is NOT the properly place to ask questions.

_________________
Quit.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 01 Mar 2009, 08:39 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 19 Jan 2009, 02:50
Posts: 1
raymond wrote:
the eve wrote is not working
i do that but nothing happen
my pierce not working
my brandish spear not working too
the two hand quiken is working
ithink there is a problem in openkore_ready zip
can any one test that in prO? the pierce and brandish pierce?
kindly help us becoz im try hard to get may attack skill made ok but allways fail
thnx 4 the help


I have the same problems...I can't get pierce or brandish to work on multiple configs found in this post..but quicken and endure works...WHY? Have anyone had the same problem and were able to fix?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 03 Mar 2009, 13:35 
Offline
Noob
Noob
User avatar

Joined: 03 Mar 2009, 13:16
Posts: 1
can someone enlighten me with the main configuration?
its really hard to make one configuration myself..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 03 Mar 2009, 16:57 
Offline
Been there done that!
Been there done that!
User avatar

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 16:23
Posts: 106
Location: The Bay
nonsenseElla wrote:
can someone enlighten me with the main configuration?
its really hard to make one configuration myself..


what specifically do you want to know? it is not hard at all to configure it yourself. Please read the manual/wiki and ask a question about something specific.

_________________
Don't Get Owned! Do Your Research First.
The Manual | Packet Extractor | Use Macros | Server Info Guide | Old Forum
You got banned? Krai me a fuckin river..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 21 Mar 2009, 06:54 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 16 Mar 2009, 17:17
Posts: 3
how do i use all 4 skills, one skill at a time, like i want my bot to use magnum break, aura blade, concentration and endure, one after the other but my bot doesnt seem like its doing that. this is what i have. thanks !

Code:
useSelf_skill Aura Blade {
   lvl 5
timeout 1000
   sp > 80%
   whenStatusInactive Aura Blade
        onAction attack
   inLockOnly 1
   disabled 0
}

useSelf_skill Magnum Break {
lvl 10
timeout 1000
dist 1.5
sp > 30%
aggressives >= 3
inLockOnly 1
notInTown 1
}

useSelf_skill Concentration {
   lvl 10
   sp > 50
    timeout 1000
   whenStatusInactive Concentration
   onAction attack
}

useSelf_skill Endure {
   lvl 10
   sp > 10%
timeout 1000
   whenStatusInactive Endure
        onAction attack
   inLockOnly 1
   notWhileSitting 1
}


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 23 Mar 2009, 20:03 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 23 Aug 2008, 11:14
Posts: 1
I need help with my Swordsman's provoke and bash skill configuration.

This is what I have in the config file:

Code:
attackSkillSlot Bash {
lvl 10
maxCastTime 0
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 0
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
aggressives > 0
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0

inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
}

monsterSkill Provoke {

      lvl 1
      sp > 15
      aggressives < 5
      maxUses 1
      target Wolf
      target_dist 7

}


I've been trying to get at least one of the skills to work, but neither has. Can anyone help me?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 19 Apr 2009, 15:18 
Offline
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Posts: 801
There is a bug in OpenKore that prevents knights (and possibly other jobs) from preforming some of their skills.
I described it here: http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=56&t=4814&start=10#p20421

Now for a workaround, remove the mercenary skill entries in skills.txt since you probably don't use a mercenary anyways.

_________________
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
PostPosted: 15 May 2009, 11:51 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 02 May 2009, 07:01
Posts: 2
Honestly!

Cant someone please copy directly from the config.txt and show me how i shall write to get Pierce to work. Im going crazy.. have tryed for days but not gotten it to work.

Would be verry kind.

/slo


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 75 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
[ Time : 0.059s | 16 Queries | GZIP : On ]