Openkore.com
http://forums.openkore.com/

Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin
http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=273
Page 7 of 8

Author:  raymond [ 20 Feb 2009, 09:01 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

toilet

heres a help 4 ure prob.

useSelf_item Berserk Potion { <<<< change it to wat u like to use
hp
sp
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive Berserk Potion
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
monsters
notMonsters
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 1
notWhileSitting 0
notInTown 0
timeout 10
disabled 0
inInventory
manualAI 0

}

Author:  untouchables_pro [ 25 Feb 2009, 08:05 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

hi guys hope u can help me with these one. im leveling my sacritype palladin on tur_dun02 using sacri skill, i tried to use the one posted hir but the problem is its spamming the sacri skill, i tried to condifgure the status of the skill, but still it doesnt work. Status of the said skill is " Fury ".

useSelf_skill Sacrifice {
lvl 5
maxCastTime 0
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 10%
homunculus_hp
homunculus_sp
homunculus_dead
onAction 1
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive Fury
whenFollowing
spirit
aggressives
monsters
notMonsters
stopWhenHit 0
inLockOnly 0
notWhileSitting 0
notInTown 1
timeout 0
disabled 1
inInventory
manualAI 0

Anybody der hu can help me out with this one? the bot is not reading the status so it kept on spamming the skill. im using the latest openkore around >,< how come the result is awwww

Author:  Mushroom [ 25 Feb 2009, 19:45 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

I'm sure that this is NOT the properly place to ask questions.

Author:  marv3l0us [ 01 Mar 2009, 08:39 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

raymond wrote:
the eve wrote is not working
i do that but nothing happen
my pierce not working
my brandish spear not working too
the two hand quiken is working
ithink there is a problem in openkore_ready zip
can any one test that in prO? the pierce and brandish pierce?
kindly help us becoz im try hard to get may attack skill made ok but allways fail
thnx 4 the help


I have the same problems...I can't get pierce or brandish to work on multiple configs found in this post..but quicken and endure works...WHY? Have anyone had the same problem and were able to fix?

Author:  nonsenseElla [ 03 Mar 2009, 13:35 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

can someone enlighten me with the main configuration?
its really hard to make one configuration myself..

Author:  Krai [ 03 Mar 2009, 16:57 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

nonsenseElla wrote:
can someone enlighten me with the main configuration?
its really hard to make one configuration myself..


what specifically do you want to know? it is not hard at all to configure it yourself. Please read the manual/wiki and ask a question about something specific.

Author:  flipboi15 [ 21 Mar 2009, 06:54 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

how do i use all 4 skills, one skill at a time, like i want my bot to use magnum break, aura blade, concentration and endure, one after the other but my bot doesnt seem like its doing that. this is what i have. thanks !

Code:
useSelf_skill Aura Blade {
   lvl 5
timeout 1000
   sp > 80%
   whenStatusInactive Aura Blade
        onAction attack
   inLockOnly 1
   disabled 0
}

useSelf_skill Magnum Break {
lvl 10
timeout 1000
dist 1.5
sp > 30%
aggressives >= 3
inLockOnly 1
notInTown 1
}

useSelf_skill Concentration {
   lvl 10
   sp > 50
    timeout 1000
   whenStatusInactive Concentration
   onAction attack
}

useSelf_skill Endure {
   lvl 10
   sp > 10%
timeout 1000
   whenStatusInactive Endure
        onAction attack
   inLockOnly 1
   notWhileSitting 1
}

Author:  acdragonx [ 23 Mar 2009, 20:03 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

I need help with my Swordsman's provoke and bash skill configuration.

This is what I have in the config file:

Code:
attackSkillSlot Bash {
lvl 10
maxCastTime 0
minCastTime 0
hp
sp > 0
onAction
whenStatusActive
whenStatusInactive
aggressives > 0
previousDamage
stopWhenHit 0

inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
}

monsterSkill Provoke {

      lvl 1
      sp > 15
      aggressives < 5
      maxUses 1
      target Wolf
      target_dist 7

}


I've been trying to get at least one of the skills to work, but neither has. Can anyone help me?

Author:  Technology [ 19 Apr 2009, 15:18 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

There is a bug in OpenKore that prevents knights (and possibly other jobs) from preforming some of their skills.
I described it here: http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=56&t=4814&start=10#p20421

Now for a workaround, remove the mercenary skill entries in skills.txt since you probably don't use a mercenary anyways.

Author:  sloo [ 15 May 2009, 11:51 ]
Post subject:  Re: Configuring Swordsmen/Knight/Crusader/Lord Knight/Paladin

Honestly!

Cant someone please copy directly from the config.txt and show me how i shall write to get Pierce to work. Im going crazy.. have tryed for days but not gotten it to work.

Would be verry kind.

/slo

Page 7 of 8 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/