Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 31 Mar 2020, 23:58

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 11  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 12 May 2008, 06:53 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 12 May 2008, 06:45
Posts: 2
Recently I heard some rumours that the is som new type of config tht lets Archer 8-) class use skill DS without SP :o .If this is true, Can any 1 tell me how to configure tht PWEEJ :x , coz i m badly in need of this configuration


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 12 May 2008, 08:16 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
You People Don't need to be warned..JUST BANNED.
Quote:
Frequently Asked Questions & Guides
Do you have a question or problem? Read this forum first! Someone has probably already asked the same thing in the past. Do not ASK questions here!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 May 2008, 01:37 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 12 May 2008, 06:45
Posts: 2
I dont understand wats the problem in u andy, if u had place a link insted of type this ******* stuff it would rather help of board members, If we knew there was any of such topic already discussed then why should have we taken it all over it again, And i thnk it must be you who should be banned, wat say you :x


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 May 2008, 07:26 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 May 2008, 23:48
Posts: 6
a little problem with Improve concentration

useSelf_skill Improve Concentration {
lvl 10
sp > 10 % #Change according to your need#
whenStatusInactive Improve Concentration
notWhileSitting 1
notInTown 1
timeout 0
}

On my server it's called : Attention concentrate so i made this:

useSelf_skill Attention Concentrate {
lvl 10
sp > 10 %
whenStatusInactive Attention Concentrate
notWhileSitting 1
notInTown 1
timeout 0
}

And i have « You are no longer Improve concentration » in the OpenKore window . Should i have to change something ? Thanks

Edit: i've change the name of this skill in the Skills.txt and SkillsStatuts.txt but still not workings :(
( sorry for my english :/ )

Edit*2: Fixed.That's work after re-launchin 3-5 time the OpenKore bot ... :S

What you have to do if your skill isn't called like the Offi serv :

Open Skills.txt ( /tables/Skills.txt )
Search the official name skill ( CTRL+F and type it )
Change the skill name by the new one ( AC_CONCENTRATION Improve Concentration => AC_CONCENTRATION Attention Concentrate )
Save and close Skills.txt

Open SkillsStatuts.txt (/tables/SkillsStatus.txt )
Change the skill name by the new ( 3 Improve Concentration => 3 Attention Concentrate )
Save and close SkillsStatus.txt

This may work :)


Last edited by Maaarch on 13 May 2008, 09:35, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 May 2008, 08:04 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
Why do you want to change it?
Use it as it is default & it doesn't matter whatever it is called in your server.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 May 2008, 09:36 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 May 2008, 23:48
Posts: 6
andy12345 wrote:
Why do you want to change it?
Use it as it is default & it doesn't matter whatever it is called in your server.


Cause name are different so if i want cast the Attention concentrate skill but it doesn't exist, it wont work and if i want cast Improve concentration but i haven't this kill, it don't cast anything


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 May 2008, 10:48 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
Maaarch wrote:
andy12345 wrote:
Why do you want to change it?
Use it as it is default & it doesn't matter whatever it is called in your server.


Cause name are different so if i want cast the Attention concentrate skill but it doesn't exist, it wont work and if i want cast Improve concentration but i haven't this kill, it don't cast anything

Your wrong!
DId you test it before accusing me?
Keep it as Improve Concentration and don't use your sense where its not needed.
Then it is bound to work.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 13 May 2008, 12:10 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 11 May 2008, 23:48
Posts: 6
andy12345 wrote:
Maaarch wrote:
andy12345 wrote:
Why do you want to change it?
Use it as it is default & it doesn't matter whatever it is called in your server.


Cause name are different so if i want cast the Attention concentrate skill but it doesn't exist, it wont work and if i want cast Improve concentration but i haven't this kill, it don't cast anything

Your wrong!
DId you test it before accusing me?
Keep it as Improve Concentration and don't use your sense where its not needed.
Then it is bound to work.


Relax i dont accuse you ... Yes i have test it before, and doesn't work, now i have changed the name of the skill and that's work .....

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 14 May 2008, 00:10 
Offline
Moderators
Moderators

Joined: 04 Apr 2008, 10:21
Posts: 176
Location: In your dreams...
I don't know about you,
but in my server the names of champ skills are differently give by openkore like in my server its Occult Impact & kore recons it as Investigate.
But my bot uses it, I have never encountered any problem like you have.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer
PostPosted: 14 May 2008, 20:05 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 05 May 2008, 15:49
Posts: 10
alright, i did this config


equipAuto Silver Arrow {
monsters Pest
}

and it is not equipping, at all.

someone help me out here please.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 110 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 11  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group