Openkore.com

OpenKore Forums
It is currently 18 Sep 2019, 14:27

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: [Warlock] Comet Is Not Working
PostPosted: 23 Sep 2010, 13:49 
Offline
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Posts: 801
shadowillusion wrote:
sm also works...

FIXED

I add

WL_COMET 1

to skillsarea.txt

Thank you very much Technology. Now it works!

Well np, we just need someone to add all these renewal groundskills there now.

_________________
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [Warlock] Comet Is Not Working
PostPosted: 30 Sep 2010, 23:43 
Offline
Administrator
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: 24 Apr 2008, 12:02
Posts: 1301
Well. ISa they on 3CeAM db files?
if so, that project might hold the data needed.

Or may-be Client bin/lua hold that info too? is so.. we can try and extract it.

_________________
Join our Team. Click here.
Image


Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [Warlock] Comet Is Not Working
PostPosted: 03 Oct 2010, 04:10 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 22 Sep 2010, 19:03
Posts: 9
I can't upload attachment. It says "Could not upload attachment to ./files/22406_045ce135aca8beac516df95b18f85e8a." :(

http://3ceam.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/r ... ill_db.txt

It is 3Ceam rev503 skill_db :)

To start with, just search "0x02" and "0x2" but don't search "0x20"... :)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [Warlock] Comet Is Not Working
PostPosted: 12 Oct 2010, 08:50 
Offline
Super Moderators
Super Moderators
User avatar

Joined: 06 May 2008, 12:47
Posts: 801
shadowillusion wrote:
I can't upload attachment. It says "Could not upload attachment to ./files/22406_045ce135aca8beac516df95b18f85e8a." :(

http://3ceam.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/r ... ill_db.txt

It is 3Ceam rev503 skill_db :)

To start with, just search "0x02" and "0x2" but don't search "0x20"... :)

not exactly, these are bitflags, so its a little bit more complicated than that.

_________________
One ST0 to rule them all? One PE viewer to find them!
One ST_kRO to bring them all and in the darkness bind them...

Mount Doom awaits us, fellowship of OpenKore!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [Warlock] Comet Is Not Working
PostPosted: 16 Oct 2010, 03:35 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 15 Oct 2010, 07:05
Posts: 4
wow! thanks! it also worked for my Sorcerer! ^_^


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Renewal ground skills (Warlock's Comet)
PostPosted: 08 Dec 2010, 21:18 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 08 Dec 2010, 17:28
Posts: 21
in may RG Overrbrand what should i do i already edit skillsarea.txt RG_OVERBRAND 1 and spells.txt 2317 Overbrand if bot try to use overbrand the bot will disconnect.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Renewal ground skills (Warlock's Comet)
PostPosted: 10 Dec 2010, 09:54 
Offline
Developers
Developers

Joined: 05 Dec 2008, 05:42
Posts: 1811
darkcaiser wrote:
skillsarea.txt RG_OVERBRAND 1

What about the other value?
Is that skill targeted?
How do you configure it?
darkcaiser wrote:
spells.txt 2317 Overbrand

It displays as a spell? This is needed in configuration?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Renewal ground skills (Warlock's Comet)
PostPosted: 10 Dec 2010, 10:57 
Offline
Human
Human

Joined: 08 Dec 2010, 17:28
Posts: 21
i already found the problem thx 4 reply

http://3ceam.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/r ... ill_db.txt


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Renewal ground skills (Warlock's Comet)
PostPosted: 06 Mar 2011, 22:00 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 06 Mar 2011, 21:37
Posts: 1
i'm having a problem regarding DD for sorcerers. I was able to make PW work so I don't know what is the problem. When I'm combo PW it DD it cast then it get dced. I placed SO_DIAMONDDUST 1 on skillsarea.txt and 2447 on skills.txt any idea???


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Renewal ground skills (Warlock's Comet)
PostPosted: 19 Mar 2011, 05:45 
Offline
Noob
Noob

Joined: 07 Dec 2010, 03:32
Posts: 7
how about dragon breath my rk still wont use dragon breath


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group