Check if Quest is Active

All resolved question will be found here. It is recommended that you browse / search through this section first and see if your question has been answered before

Moderators: Moderators, Documentation Writers

Message
Author
Tesla27
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 19 Jan 2016, 03:03
Noob?: Yes

Check if Quest is Active

#1 Post by Tesla27 »

Code: Select all

$Q = @eval($::questList->{62565})
would this work and show if the quest is active or not?

Code: Select all

sub subQuestActive{ 
   my ($inputID) = @_;   
   if ($questList->{$inputID}->{active} == ""){
      return 0
   }
   return  $questList->{$inputID}->{active};

}

automacro test{
   map prt_fild05
   timeout 60
   exclusive 1
   call {
      if ($questList->{62722}->{active} == "0") call tcg
}
}
so this is the new update. no Idea if it actually works 1/4 worked still having trials

Tesla27
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 19 Jan 2016, 03:03
Noob?: Yes

Re: Check if Quest is Active

#2 Post by Tesla27 »

Update

Code: Select all

automacro checkQuest {
hook packet/quest_update_mission_hunt
#   hook target_died
   exclusive 1
   call {
      $temp1 = @eval($::questList->{12345}->{missions}->{1234}->{count})
      if ($temp1 == 50) call gg1   

   }
}
will this work with

Code: Select all

automacro quest{
hook packet/quest_update_mission_hunt
   map prt_fild05
   call {
   $q = @eval ($::questList->{12345}->{active}?1:0) == 1)
   if ($q != 1) call gg 

}
}
Cause the autoquest checkquest doesnt trigger/check if the automacro quest
also uses hook packet/quest_update_mission_hunt
not sure though thats why i'm asking
Last edited by Tesla27 on 25 Nov 2016, 16:02, edited 1 time in total.

Tesla27
Noob
Noob
Posts: 9
Joined: 19 Jan 2016, 03:03
Noob?: Yes

Re: Check if Quest is Active

#3 Post by Tesla27 »

Update
Fixed the Macro

Code: Select all

     $xyz = @eval ($::questList->{'12345'}->{'active'} == 0)
     if ($xyz == 1) do e gg 
   }
}
basically if quest is inactive it does /gg

Locked