Page 1 of 1

How can you call a automacro when there is a prompt message

Posted: 02 Sep 2017, 22:52
by akosifrylle
How can you call a automacro when there is a prompt message that you need to respond to? Or what condition can i used when i reached a portal? Thanks for the reply.

Re: How can you call a automacro when there is a prompt message

Posted: 03 Sep 2017, 14:47
by rentard
Context?


automacro fix_zealotus {
console /your highness/
timeout 1
call fixzealotus
}

macro fixzealotus {
pause .1
do talk resp 2
do reload macros
release all
}

automacro fix_tele {
console /any work/
timeout 1.5
call thefix
}

macro thefix {
pause .1
do warp cancel
pause .1
do ai on
pause .1
do reload macros
release all
}

If you just want to zone into, say, CT4:
edit portals.txt like such
c_tower3 10 249 c_tower4 100 100 c r2 c c
(100 100 is wrong but it'll still get you where you're going)

You can do that with the starter zone...dunno why the devs havent

Re: How can you call a automacro when there is a prompt message

Posted: 04 Sep 2017, 19:19
by leozhai
yours answer is in here if related to portal trap

http://forums.openkore.com/viewtopic.php?f=34&t=198