Page 11 of 11

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 08 Aug 2009, 18:27
by Mushroom
cheataahh wrote:
0913659081 wrote:I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50 <-- add %
monsters sting <-- case sensitive
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2
}

try this

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl10
sp > 50%
monsters Sting
maxUses 2
}
You don't need to always use %. 50 != 50%. And the condition monsters is not case sensitive.

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 09 Aug 2009, 22:24
by cheataahh
Mushroom wrote:
cheataahh wrote:
0913659081 wrote:I want my kore to DS sting 2 times so I used this:

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2

}
but it's DS shot is random so I tried to use this:
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp > -7000

}
or this
attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50
monsters sting
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
target_deltaHp -7000..0

}

eventually, It's doesn't even DS T_T
help me please

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl 10
sp > 50 <-- add %
monsters sting <-- case sensitive
inLockOnly 0
notInTown 1
maxAttempts 2
maxUses 2
}

try this

attackSkillSlot Double Strafe {
lvl10
sp > 50%
monsters Sting
maxUses 2
}
You don't need to always use %. 50 != 50%. And the condition monsters is not case sensitive.
yeah sp condition have 2 range, but i always use %

Code: Select all

sp <range>
sp <range>% 
i think monster's name is case sensitive...

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 13 Aug 2009, 19:35
by mansee16
guys..how to use teleport??after u killed a monster?

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 01 Sep 2009, 02:57
by 0913659081
thanks
monster's name is case sensitive =.=!
I got one more thing to ask, I want my kore to DS as fast as it can so what should I do

I've read the topic and they say change ai_skill_use , I try 0.1 , 0.2 , 0.01, 0.3 ...etc but It seems to be useless

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 08 Sep 2009, 12:59
by Mushroom
No, monsters name are case insensitive.
And I think it already use the skills as fast as it can.

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 09 Sep 2009, 13:10
by Technology
0913659081 wrote:I've read the topic and they say change ai_skill_use , I try 0.1 , 0.2 , 0.01, 0.3 ...etc but It seems to be useless
Of course its useless, kore's main-loop is too slow for such fast timeouts.

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 20 Sep 2009, 12:36
by blacksheep
Working arrow-crafting configuration without macros:

doCommand arrowcraft forceuse 2 { <---- for this i had referred to the commanddescription.txt in the tables folder "arrowcraft forceuse (inventory #)"
sp > 10%
timeout 0.5
onAction route <---- ai mode
inMap lighthalzen <---- within town map
inInventory Yellow Live >0 <---- arrow-crafting material
disabled 0
}
doCommand arrowcraft forceuse 3 {
sp > 10%
timeout 0.5
onAction route
inMap lighthalzen
inInventory Yellow Live >0
disabled 0
}

For the doCommand arrowcraft forceuse 2: The number-labeled-item in your inventory may change every time your character switching map. So I set an extra block to cover the number range (i.e. : from 0~10).

Conclusion: This is the best configuration that worked so far for arrow-crafting. This configuration will work on most archer class. In case of any condition doesn't meet your requirement please feel free to modify the block by referring to openkore manual.

P/S: doCommand block is a wonderful solution for openkore. I hope this block can be a solution for everyone.

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 10 Nov 2009, 10:13
by whalec
I currently research has asked how my bots do magic string
someone would there any identifying information that

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 16 Dec 2009, 18:56
by Trxitian
I need a bit of help, my archer, keeps gettin killed by Greatest Generals, I've tried changing the attack distances, but it still gets killed, how should I configure it so it doesn't get killed, any help is apreciated.

PD Don worry about skills and other stuf..

Re: Configuring Archer/Hunter/Bard/Dancer

Posted: 16 Dec 2009, 19:44
by Mortimal
its better u put teleport distance...

Greatest General 1 -5 0 - for example....

Kore cant avoid mobs and if she attacking 1 and another is near stand point it won't move but continue attack first...